Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Golden Jubilee Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Ferryhill Leisure Centre, Lambton Road, Ferryhill. DL17 8TB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 17 Mar 2024
  • Online entries: will close on 2 Mar 2024
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Classification Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. Margaret Davies (Glenorchy)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Miss Megan Anderson (Fireglove)
  • Class 9: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 10: Parson Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 11: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 13: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 14: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 15: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Jack Russell Terrier Open
Judge: Miss Georgia Kirk (Kirkstaff)
  • Class 17: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 18: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 19: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Novice
  • Class 20: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 21: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 22: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Miss Nicola Ketley (Enjakay)
  • Class 23: Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 24: Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 25: Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 26: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 27: Miniature Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 28: Miniature Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 29: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 30: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. Ian Watt (Nisyros)
  • Class 31: Airedale Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Bedlington Terrier Puppy
  • Class 34: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 35: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 37: Smooth Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 38: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 39: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Wire Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 41: Wire Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Wire Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Irish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Lakeland Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 47: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 48: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 49: Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 50: Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 51: Welsh Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. David Anderson (Nisyros)
  • Class 52: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 53: Cairn Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 54: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 55: Cesky Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 56: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 57: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 58: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Open
  • Class 59: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 60: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 61: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 62: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 63: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 64: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 65: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 66: West Highland White Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 67: West Highland White Terrier Open

Vulnerable Breeds Type: General

Judge: Mr. Ian Watt (Nisyros)
  • Class 68: Vulnerable Breeds Puppy
  • Class 69: Vulnerable Breeds Post Graduate
  • Class 70: Vulnerable Breeds Open

Stakes Classes Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. David Anderson (Nisyros)
  • Class 71: Any Variety Stakes Puppy Dog
  • Class 72: Any Variety Stakes Puppy Bitch
  • Class 73: Any Variety Stakes Special Beginners
  • Class 74: Any Variety Veteran

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows