Truro & District Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Exhibition Hall, Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge, Cornwall. PL27 7JE
  • Show type: General
  • When: 25 Nov 2017
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £6.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.50 (subsequent entries, per dog) £2.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
  • Class 1: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 2: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 3: Bearded Collie Limit
  • Class 4: Bearded Collie Open
  • Class 5: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
  • Class 6: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 7: Briard Open
  • Class 8: Australian Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 9: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
  • Class 10: Samoyed Open
  • Class 11: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 12: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 13: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
  • Class 14: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 15: Finnish Lapphund Open
  • Class 16: Pyreanean Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 17: Rough Collie Graduate
  • Class 18: Rough Collie Limit
  • Class 19: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 20: Border Collie Graduate
  • Class 21: Border Collie Open
  • Class 22: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 23: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 24: Shetland Sheepdog Limit
  • Class 25: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 26: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 27: A.V. Pastoral Special Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr Brian Caldicott (Philmont)
  • Class 28: Dobermann Graduate
  • Class 29: Dobermann Limit
  • Class 30: Dobermann Open
Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
  • Class 31: A.V. Working N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 32: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 33: Leonberger Open
  • Class 34: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 35: Boxer Open
  • Class 36: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 37: St. Bernard Graduate
  • Class 38: St. Bernard Open
  • Class 39: Great Dane Graduate
  • Class 40: Great Dane Open
  • Class 41: Rottweiler Graduate
  • Class 42: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 43: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 44: A.V. Working Special Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 45: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 46: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 47: Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 48: Bulldog Open
  • Class 49: French Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 50: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 51: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 52: Tibetan Spaniel Limit
  • Class 53: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 54: Shih Tzu Graduate
  • Class 55: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 56: Schipperke Open
  • Class 57: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 58: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 59: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 60: Japanese Shiba Inu Graduate
  • Class 61: Japanese Shina Inu Open
  • Class 62: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 63: Chow Chow Graduate
  • Class 64: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 65: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 66: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 67: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 68: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 69: A.V. Utility Special Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 70: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 71: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 72: Afghan Hound Graduate
  • Class 73: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 74: Ibizan Hound Open Dog
  • Class 75: Ibizan Hound Open Bitch
  • Class 76: Whippet Junior
  • Class 77: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 78: Whippet Limit
  • Class 79: Whippet Open
  • Class 80: Dachshund Min L/H Graduate
  • Class 81: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 82: Dachshund Min. S/H Graduate
  • Class 83: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
  • Class 84: Dachshund Min. W/H Graduate
  • Class 85: Dachshund Min. W/H Open
  • Class 86: Dachshund Std W/H Open
  • Class 87: Dachshund Std L/H Open
  • Class 88: Dachshund Std. S/H Open
  • Class 89: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 90: Beagle Graduate
  • Class 91: Beagle Open
  • Class 92: Saluki Open
  • Class 93: Irish Wolfhound Graduate
  • Class 94: Irish Wolfhound Open
  • Class 95: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 96: A.V. Hound Special Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 97: Japanese Chin Graduate
  • Class 98: Japanese Chin Open
Judge: Mr Tim Ball (Kaitak)
  • Class 99: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 100: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 101: Pekingese Graduate
  • Class 102: Pekingese Limit
  • Class 103: Pekingese Open
  • Class 104: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 105: Bichon Frise Graduate
  • Class 106: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 107: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 108: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 109: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 110: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 111: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 112: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 113: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 114: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 115: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 116: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 117: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 118: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 119: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 120: Pug Junior
  • Class 121: Pug Graduate
  • Class 122: Pug Limit
  • Class 123: Pug Open
  • Class 124: Italian Greyhound Graduate
  • Class 125: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 126: English Toy Terrier Graduate
  • Class 127: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 128: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 129: Papillon Junior
  • Class 130: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 131: Papillon Open Dog
  • Class 132: Papillon Open Bitch
  • Class 133: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
  • Class 134: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 135: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 136: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 137: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 138: A.V. Toy Special Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 139: Norwich Terrier Open
Judge: Mr Tim Ball (Kaitak)
  • Class 140: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 141: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 142: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 143: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 144: Border Terrier Graduate
  • Class 145: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 146: Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 147: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 148: Manchester Terrier Graduate
  • Class 149: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 150: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 151: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 152: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 153: A.V. Terrier Special Veteran

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs Rosemary Alexander (Treveth)
  • Class 154: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 155: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 156: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 157: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 158: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 159: Welsh Springer Open Dog
  • Class 160: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 161: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 162: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 163: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 164: Hungarian Viszla Open
  • Class 165: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 166: English Setter Open
  • Class 167: Flatcoated Retriever Limit
  • Class 168: Flatcoated Retriever Open
  • Class 169: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 170: Cocker Spaniel Limit
  • Class 171: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 172: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 173: Pointer Open
  • Class 174: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 175: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 176: Irish Setter Limit
  • Class 177: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 178: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 179: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 180: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 181: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 182: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 183: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 184: A.V. Gundog Special Veteran
  • Class 185: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 186: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 187: Labrador Retriever Limit
  • Class 188: Labrador Retriever Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
  • Class 189: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 190: Siberian Husky Graduate
  • Class 191: Siberian Husky Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 192: Dalmatian Graduate

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr Tim Ball (Kaitak)
  • Class 193: West Highland White Terrier Open

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows