DETAILS:
- Location: The Exhibition Hall, Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge, Cornwall. PL27 7JE
- Show type: General
- When: 25 Nov 2017
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) | £6.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.50 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £2.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
- Class 1: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 2: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
- Class 3: Bearded Collie Limit
- Class 4: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 5: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
- Class 6: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
- Class 7: Briard Open
- Class 8: Australian Shepherd Dog Open
- Class 9: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
- Class 10: Samoyed Open
- Class 11: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Graduate
- Class 12: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
- Class 13: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
- Class 14: German Shepherd Dog Open
- Class 15: Finnish Lapphund Open
- Class 16: Pyreanean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 17: Rough Collie Graduate
- Class 18: Rough Collie Limit
- Class 19: Rough Collie Open
- Class 20: Border Collie Graduate
- Class 21: Border Collie Open
- Class 22: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
- Class 23: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
- Class 24: Shetland Sheepdog Limit
- Class 25: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 26: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 27: A.V. Pastoral Special Veteran
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mr Brian Caldicott (Philmont)
- Class 28: Dobermann Graduate
- Class 29: Dobermann Limit
- Class 30: Dobermann Open
Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
- Class 31: A.V. Working N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 32: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
- Class 33: Leonberger Open
- Class 34: Boxer Graduate
- Class 35: Boxer Open
- Class 36: Alaskan Malamute Open
- Class 37: St. Bernard Graduate
- Class 38: St. Bernard Open
- Class 39: Great Dane Graduate
- Class 40: Great Dane Open
- Class 41: Rottweiler Graduate
- Class 42: Rottweiler Open
- Class 43: A.V. Working Puppy
- Class 44: A.V. Working Special Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mrs. J. Miller (Feorlig)
- Class 45: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 46: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
- Class 47: Bulldog Graduate
- Class 48: Bulldog Open
- Class 49: French Bulldog Graduate
- Class 50: French Bulldog Open
- Class 51: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
- Class 52: Tibetan Spaniel Limit
- Class 53: Tibetan Spaniel Open
- Class 54: Shih Tzu Graduate
- Class 55: Shih Tzu Open
- Class 56: Schipperke Open
- Class 57: Miniature Poodle Open
- Class 58: Toy Poodle Open
- Class 59: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 60: Japanese Shiba Inu Graduate
- Class 61: Japanese Shina Inu Open
- Class 62: Dalmatian Open
- Class 63: Chow Chow Graduate
- Class 64: Chow Chow Open
- Class 65: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
- Class 66: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 67: Miniature Schnauzer Open
- Class 68: A.V. Utility Puppy
- Class 69: A.V. Utility Special Veteran
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Mrs. J. Miller (Feorlig)
- Class 70: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 71: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
- Class 72: Afghan Hound Graduate
- Class 73: Afghan Hound Open
- Class 74: Ibizan Hound Open Dog
- Class 75: Ibizan Hound Open Bitch
- Class 76: Whippet Junior
- Class 77: Whippet Graduate
- Class 78: Whippet Limit
- Class 79: Whippet Open
- Class 80: Dachshund Min L/H Graduate
- Class 81: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
- Class 82: Dachshund Min. S/H Graduate
- Class 83: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
- Class 84: Dachshund Min. W/H Graduate
- Class 85: Dachshund Min. W/H Open
- Class 86: Dachshund Std W/H Open
- Class 87: Dachshund Std L/H Open
- Class 88: Dachshund Std. S/H Open
- Class 89: Basset Hound Open
- Class 90: Beagle Graduate
- Class 91: Beagle Open
- Class 92: Saluki Open
- Class 93: Irish Wolfhound Graduate
- Class 94: Irish Wolfhound Open
- Class 95: A.V. Hound Puppy
- Class 96: A.V. Hound Special Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Mrs. J. Miller (Feorlig)
- Class 97: Japanese Chin Graduate
- Class 98: Japanese Chin Open
Judge: Mr. Tim Ball (Kaitak)
- Class 99: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 100: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
- Class 101: Pekingese Graduate
- Class 102: Pekingese Limit
- Class 103: Pekingese Open
- Class 104: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 105: Bichon Frise Graduate
- Class 106: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 107: Yorkshire Terrier Open
- Class 108: Chinese Crested Graduate
- Class 109: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 110: Pomeranian Graduate
- Class 111: Pomeranian Open
- Class 112: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 113: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 114: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
- Class 115: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 116: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
- Class 117: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
- Class 118: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
- Class 119: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 120: Pug Junior
- Class 121: Pug Graduate
- Class 122: Pug Limit
- Class 123: Pug Open
- Class 124: Italian Greyhound Graduate
- Class 125: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 126: English Toy Terrier Graduate
- Class 127: English Toy Terrier Open
- Class 128: Papillon Puppy
- Class 129: Papillon Junior
- Class 130: Papillon Graduate
- Class 131: Papillon Open Dog
- Class 132: Papillon Open Bitch
- Class 133: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
- Class 134: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 135: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
- Class 136: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 137: A.V. Toy Puppy
- Class 138: A.V. Toy Special Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Mrs. J. Miller (Feorlig)
- Class 139: Norwich Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. Tim Ball (Kaitak)
- Class 140: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 141: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
- Class 142: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Graduate
- Class 143: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
- Class 144: Border Terrier Graduate
- Class 145: Border Terrier Open
- Class 146: Bull Terrier Graduate
- Class 147: Bull Terrier Open
- Class 148: Manchester Terrier Graduate
- Class 149: Manchester Terrier Open
- Class 150: Scottish Terrier Open
- Class 151: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
- Class 152: A.V. Terrier Puppy
- Class 153: A.V. Terrier Special Veteran
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Mrs Rosemary Alexander (Treveth)
- Class 154: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Graduate
- Class 155: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
- Class 156: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
- Class 157: American Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 158: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
- Class 159: Welsh Springer Open Dog
- Class 160: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Bitch
- Class 161: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
- Class 162: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 163: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 164: Hungarian Viszla Open
- Class 165: English Setter Graduate
- Class 166: English Setter Open
- Class 167: Flatcoated Retriever Limit
- Class 168: Flatcoated Retriever Open
- Class 169: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
- Class 170: Cocker Spaniel Limit
- Class 171: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 172: Pointer Graduate
- Class 173: Pointer Open
- Class 174: Italian Spinone Open
- Class 175: Irish Setter Graduate
- Class 176: Irish Setter Limit
- Class 177: Irish Setter Open
- Class 178: Weimaraner Open
- Class 179: Golden Retriever Junior
- Class 180: Golden Retriever Graduate
- Class 181: Golden Retriever Limit
- Class 182: Golden Retriever Open
- Class 183: A.V. Gundog Puppy
- Class 184: A.V. Gundog Special Veteran
- Class 185: Labrador Retriever Junior
- Class 186: Labrador Retriever Graduate
- Class 187: Labrador Retriever Limit
- Class 188: Labrador Retriever Open
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mrs Sylvia Caldicott (Philmont)
- Class 189: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
- Class 190: Siberian Husky Graduate
- Class 191: Siberian Husky Open
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mrs. J. Miller (Feorlig)
- Class 192: Dalmatian Graduate
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Mr. Tim Ball (Kaitak)
- Class 193: West Highland White Terrier Open