Cleveland Dog Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Eston Sport Academy, Normanby Road, Eston. TS6 9AE
  • Show type: General
  • When: 18 Feb 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. IMPORTED REGISTER Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mrs Jackie Ward (Mianja)
  • Class 1: A.V. Imported Register Open

WORKING GROUP Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Averil Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)
  • Class 2: Great Dane Graduate
  • Class 3: Great Dane Open
  • Class 4: Rottweiler Graduate
  • Class 5: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 6: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 7: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 8: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 9: Newfoundland Graduate
  • Class 10: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 11: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
  • Class 12: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 13: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 14: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 15: A.V. Working Junior
  • Class 16: A.V. Working Graduate
  • Class 17: A.V. Working Open
  • Class 18: A.V. Working Veteran

PASTORAL GROUP Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Averil Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)
  • Class 19: Old English Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 20: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 21: Border Collie Graduate
  • Class 22: Border Collie Open
  • Class 23: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Graduate
  • Class 24: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Open
  • Class 25: Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Open
  • Class 26: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 27: Pembroke Corgi Open
  • Class 28: Bearded Collie Graduate
  • Class 29: Bearded Collie Open
  • Class 30: Rough Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 31: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 32: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 33: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 34: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 35: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 36: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 37: A.V. Pastoral Junior
  • Class 38: A.V. Pastoral Graduate
  • Class 39: A.V. Pastoral Open
  • Class 40: A.V. Pastoral Veteran

GUNDOG GROUP Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Evan Ryan (Cavalli/Cavallibrook)
  • Class 41: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 42: English Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 43: Italian Spinone Graduate
  • Class 44: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 45: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 46: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 47: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 48: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 49: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 50: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 51: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 52: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 53: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 54: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 55: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 56: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 57: Clumber Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 58: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 59: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 60: English Setter Open
  • Class 61: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 62: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 63: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 64: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 65: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 66: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 67: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 68: A.V. Gundog Junior
  • Class 69: A.V. Gundog Graduate
  • Class 70: A.V. Gundog Open
  • Class 71: A.V. Gundog Veteran

TOY GROUP Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs. Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
  • Class 72: Pekingese Graduate
  • Class 73: Pekingese Open
  • Class 74: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 75: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 76: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 77: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 78: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 79: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Limit
  • Class 80: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 81: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 82: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 83: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 84: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 85: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 86: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 87: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 88: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
  • Class 89: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 90: Japanese Chin Junior
  • Class 91: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
  • Class 92: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 93: Lowchen Graduate
  • Class 94: Lowchen Open
  • Class 95: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 96: Papillon Junior
  • Class 97: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 98: Papillon Open
  • Class 99: Pug Junior
  • Class 100: Pug Graduate
  • Class 101: Pug Open
  • Class 102: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
  • Class 103: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 104: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 105: Havanese Graduate
  • Class 106: Havanese Open
  • Class 107: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 108: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 109: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 110: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 111: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 112: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 113: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 114: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 115: A.V. Toy Junior
  • Class 116: A.V. Toy Graduate
  • Class 117: A.V. Toy Open
  • Class 118: A.V. Toy Veteran

UTILITY GROUP Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs Joanne Falcus (Phareal)
  • Class 119: Shih Tzu Puppy
  • Class 120: Shih Tzu Graduate
  • Class 121: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 122: Lhasa Apso Graduate
  • Class 123: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 124: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 125: Tibetan Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs Joanne Falcus (Phareal)
  • Class 126: Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 127: Bulldog Open
  • Class 128: Chow Chow Graduate
  • Class 129: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 130: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 131: Dalmatian Post Graduate
  • Class 132: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 133: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 134: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 135: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 136: Standard Poodle Graduate
  • Class 137: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 138: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 139: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 140: Akita Open
  • Class 141: German Spitz (Klien) Graduate
  • Class 142: German Spitz (Klien) Open
  • Class 143: German Spitz (Mittel) Open
  • Class 144: Schipperke Graduate
  • Class 145: Schipperke Open
  • Class 146: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 147: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 148: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 149: A.V. Utility Junior
  • Class 150: A.V. Utility Graduate
  • Class 151: A.V. Utility Open
  • Class 152: A.V. Utility Veteran

TERRIER GROUP Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. B. Templeton (Humeston)
  • Class 153: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 154: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 155: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 156: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 157: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 158: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 159: Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 160: Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 161: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 162: Welsh Terrier Open
  • Class 163: Bedlington Terrier Graduate
  • Class 164: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 165: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 166: Fox Terrier (Wire) Graduate
  • Class 167: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
  • Class 168: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs Jackie Ward (Mianja)
  • Class 169: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 170: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 171: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 172: A.V. Terrier Junior
  • Class 173: A.V. Terrier Graduate
  • Class 174: A.V. Terrier Open
  • Class 175: A.V. Terrier Veteran

HOUND GROUP Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Lorene Grisoli (Loroli)
  • Class 176: Miniature L/H Dachshund Open
  • Class 177: Miniature S/M Dachshund Graduate
  • Class 178: Miniature S/M Dachshund Open
  • Class 179: Standard L/H Dachshund Open
  • Class 180: Standard S/H Dachshund Open
  • Class 181: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 182: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 183: Saluki Graduate
  • Class 184: Saluki Open
  • Class 185: Beagle Open
Judge: Mrs Joanne Falcus (Phareal)
  • Class 186: Whippet Junior
  • Class 187: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 188: Whippet Open
Judge: Lorene Grisoli (Loroli)
  • Class 189: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 190: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 191: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 192: A.V. Hound Junior
  • Class 193: A.V. Hound Graduate
  • Class 194: A.V. Hound Open
  • Class 195: A.V. Hound Veteran

A.V. STAKES CLASSES Type: General

Judge: Mrs. Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
  • Class 196: Any Variety Puppy Stakes
  • Class 197: Any Variety Junior Stakes
  • Class 198: Any Variety Graduate Stakes
  • Class 199: Any Variety Open Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Junior Handling Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Junior Handling Class B 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows