Northern Counties Gundog Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Birtley Sports Complex DH3 2TB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Gundog)
  • When: 4 Feb 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classes Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr M D Rahman (Chataway)
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 5: Irish Water Spaniel Open
  • Class 6: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 7: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 8: Field Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 9: Field Spaniel Open
  • Class 10: Clumber Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 11: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 12: Welsh Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 13: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 14: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 15: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 16: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 17: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 18: Sussex Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 19: Sussex Spaniel Open
  • Class 20: Spanish Water Dog Open
Judge: Mrs K Williams (Busheyhall)
  • Class 21: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 22: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 23: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 24: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 25: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 26: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 27: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 28: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 29: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 30: Flatcoat Retriever Graduate
  • Class 31: Flatcoat Retriever Open
  • Class 32: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Open
  • Class 33: Retriever Curly Coated Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Retriever Curly Coated Open
  • Class 35: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
Judge: Mr M Thornton
  • Class 36: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 37: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
  • Class 38: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 39: German Longhaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 40: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 41: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 43: Hungarian Viszla Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 45: Hungarian Wirehaired Viszla Open
  • Class 46: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 47: German Wirehaired Pointer Post Gradaute
  • Class 48: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
  • Class 49: Brittany Open
  • Class 50: Bracco Italiano Open
  • Class 51: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 52: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 53: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
Judge: Mrs J Macara
  • Class 54: Gordon Setter Junior
  • Class 55: Gordon Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 56: Gordon Setter Open
Judge: Mrs K Macara (Cromasaig)
  • Class 57: English Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 58: English Setter Open
  • Class 59: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 60: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 61: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 62: Irish Red & White Setter Graduate
  • Class 63: Irish Red & White Setter Open
  • Class 64: Pointer Junior
  • Class 65: Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 66: Pointer Open

Any Varieties Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs K Macara (Cromasaig)
  • Class 67: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 68: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 69: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 70: Any Variety Junior
  • Class 71: Any Variety Post Graduate
  • Class 72: Any Variety Open

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows