DETAILS:
- Location: Temple Park Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields. NE34 8QN
- Show type: General
- When: 4 Mar 2018
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) | £4.50 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)
- Class 1: Beagle Graduate
- Class 2: Beagle Open
- Class 3: Borzoi Post Graduate
- Class 4: Borzoi Open
- Class 5: Dachshund Min. S/H Post Graduate
- Class 6: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
- Class 7: Dachshund Min. L/H Post Graduate
- Class 8: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
- Class 9: Dachshund Long Haired Open
- Class 10: Deerhound Open
- Class 11: Saluki Post Graduate
- Class 12: Saluki Open
- Class 13: Whippet Junior
- Class 14: Whippet Graduate
- Class 15: Whippet Open
- Class 16: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 17: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
- Class 18: A.V. Hound Puppy
- Class 19: A.V. Hound Open
- Class 20: A.V. Hound Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Mrs H Bakewell (Norwelston/Lynfel)
- Class 21: Bedlington Terrier Open
- Class 22: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
- Class 23: Border Terrier Junior
- Class 24: Border Terrier Graduate
- Class 25: Border Terrier Open
- Class 26: Bull Terrier Open
- Class 27: Bull Terrier (Miniature) Open
- Class 28: Wirehaired Fox Terrier Open
- Class 29: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 30: Jack Russell Terrier Open
- Class 31: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 32: Parson Russell Terrier Open
- Class 33: Norfolk Terrier Open
- Class 34: Norwich Terrier Graduate
- Class 35: Norwich Terrier Open
- Class 36: Scottish Terrier Open
- Class 37: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 38: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
- Class 39: A.V. Terrier Puppy
- Class 40: A.V. Terrier Open
- Class 41: A.V. Terrier Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Sue Butterfield (Chequerpei)
- Class 42: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 43: Bulldog Junior
- Class 44: Bulldog Graduate
- Class 45: Bulldog Open
- Class 46: Dalmatian Junior
- Class 47: Dalmatian Post Graduate
- Class 48: Dalmatian Open
- Class 49: French Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 50: French Bulldog Open
- Class 51: Lhasa Apso Junior
- Class 52: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
- Class 53: Lhasa Apso Open
- Class 54: Poodle Miniature Open
- Class 55: Poodle Standard Open
- Class 56: Schipperke Limit
- Class 57: Schipperke Open Dog
- Class 58: Schipperke Open Bitch
- Class 59: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
- Class 60: Shih Tzu Open
- Class 61: Schnauzer Miniature Open
- Class 62: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 63: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 64: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
- Class 65: A.V. Utility Puppy
- Class 66: A.V. Utility Open
- Class 67: A.V. Utility Veteran
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mrs H Rodwell (Pomnenka)
- Class 68: Rough Collie Junior
- Class 69: Rough Collie Post Graduate
- Class 70: Rough Collie Open
Judge: Mr. J. Smith (Mowgli)
- Class 71: Australian Shepherd Open
- Class 72: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 73: Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Limit
- Class 74: Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Open
- Class 75: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Limit
- Class 76: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Open
- Class 77: Border Collie Post Graduate
- Class 78: Border Collie Open
- Class 79: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 80: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 81: Hungarian Puli Open
- Class 82: Old English Sheepdog Open
- Class 83: Pembroke Corgi Post Graduate
- Class 84: Pembroke Corgi Open
- Class 85: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
- Class 86: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 87: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 88: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 89: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
- Class 90: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 91: A.V. Pastoral Open
- Class 92: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mr. Ricky Furnell (Bebecova)
- Class 93: Boxer Open
- Class 94: Bernese Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 95: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
- Class 96: Bullmastiff Open
- Class 97: Dobermann Open
- Class 98: Dogue de Bordeaux Post Graduate
- Class 99: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
- Class 100: Great Dane Post Graduate
- Class 101: Great Dane Open
- Class 102: Newfoundland Post Graduate
- Class 103: Newfoundland Open
- Class 104: Rottweiler Open
- Class 105: Siberian Husky Post Graduate
- Class 106: Siberian Husky Open
- Class 107: Tibetan Mastiff Post Graduate
- Class 108: Tibetan Mastiff Open
- Class 109: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 110: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
- Class 111: A.V. Working Puppy
- Class 112: A.V. Working Open
- Class 113: A.V. Working Veteran
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Mr S Irving
- Class 114: Golden Retriever Puppy
- Class 115: Golden Retriever Junior
- Class 116: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 117: Golden Retriever Open
- Class 118: Labrador Retriever Junior
- Class 119: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 120: Labrador Retriever Open
Judge: Miss T James (Blackmine)
- Class 121: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 122: American Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 123: Cocker Spaniel Junior
- Class 124: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 125: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 126: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 127: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 128: Clumber Spaniel Open
- Class 129: Welsh Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 130: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 131: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 132: Hungarian Vizsla Open
- Class 133: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
- Class 134: Irish Setter Post Graduate
- Class 135: Irish Setter Open
- Class 136: Italian Spinone Open
- Class 137: Pointer Open
- Class 138: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 139: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
- Class 140: A.V. Gundog Puppy
- Class 141: A.V. Gundog Open
- Class 142: A.V. Gundog Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Ms H Baxter (Wyldewydie)
- Class 143: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
- Class 144: Coton De Tulear Open
- Class 145: Havanese Post Graduate
- Class 146: Havanese Open
Judge: Lizzie Morley (Lizlanmor)
- Class 147: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 148: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 149: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 150: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 151: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 152: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
- Class 153: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 154: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 155: Griffon Bruxellois Open
- Class 156: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 157: Japanese Chin Junior
- Class 158: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 159: Japanese Chin Open
- Class 160: King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 161: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 162: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 163: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
- Class 164: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 165: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 166: Papillon Open
- Class 167: Pug Junior
- Class 168: Pug Graduate
- Class 169: Pug Open
- Class 170: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Puppy
- Class 171: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
- Class 172: A.V. Toy Puppy
- Class 173: A.V. Toy Open
- Class 174: A.V. Toy Veteran
Any Variety Classes Type: General
Judge: Miss T James (Blackmine)
- Class 175: Any Variety Puppy
- Class 176: Any Variety Junior
- Class 177: Any Variety Post Graduate
- Class 178: Any Variety Open