The North East of England Toy Dog Society Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Birtley Leisure Centre, Durham Road, Birtley. DH3 2TB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Toy)
  • When: 17 Mar 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£3.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Ms Roxane Hobbs (Beaconsflyde)
  • Class 1: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Minor Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Dog
  • Class 3: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Dog
  • Class 4: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 5: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 6: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Veteran Dog or Bitch
  • Class 7: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Class 8: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bitch
  • Class 9: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Bitch
  • Class 10: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 11: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
Judge: Melanie Elliott (Amberetta)
  • Class 12: Chihuahua L/C Junior Dog
  • Class 13: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 14: Chihuahua L/C Open Dog
  • Class 15: Chihuahua L/C Junior Bitch
  • Class 16: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 17: Chihuahua L/C Open Bitch
  • Class 18: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 19: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Mr J Reyes (Queenslake)
  • Class 21: Pekingese Graduate
  • Class 22: Pekingese Open
  • Class 23: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 24: Papillon Junior
  • Class 25: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 26: Papillon Limit
  • Class 27: Papillon Open
  • Class 28: Pug Puppy
  • Class 29: Pug Graduate
  • Class 30: Pug Open
  • Class 31: Italian Greyhound Graduate
  • Class 32: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 33: Lowchen Graduate
  • Class 34: Lowchen Open
Judge: Stephen R Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 35: Chinese Crested Junior
  • Class 36: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 37: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 38: Miniature Pinscher Junior
  • Class 39: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
  • Class 40: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 41: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 42: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 43: Maltese Open
Judge: Dianne Robinson (Midorchi)
  • Class 44: Japanese Chin Puppy
  • Class 45: Japanese Chin Graduate
  • Class 46: Japanese Chin Limit
  • Class 47: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 48: Bichon Frise Graduate
  • Class 49: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 50: Coton de Tulear Graduate
  • Class 51: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 52: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 53: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 54: Australian Silky Terrier Open
  • Class 55: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 56: Bolognese Open
  • Class 57: Affenpinscher Open
  • Class 58: Havanese Graduate
  • Class 59: Havenese Open
Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 60: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 61: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 62: King Charles Spaniel Limit
  • Class 63: King Charles Spaniel Open

Varieties Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
  • Class 64: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 65: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 66: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 67: Any Variety Junior
  • Class 68: Any Variety Post Graduate
  • Class 69: Any Variety Open
  • Class 70: Any Variety Brace
  • Class 71: Any Variety Members' Stakes Puppy
  • Class 72: Any Variety Members' Stakes Open

Additional Classes omitted from oringial schedule Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr J Reyes (Queenslake)
  • Class 73: Pekingese Puppy
  • Class 74: Pekingese Post Graduate

Handling Classes

  • Class A Aged 6 - 11 years
  • Class B Aged 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows