Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Worsall Village Hall, Nr. Yarm, Cleveland. TS15 9QB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 22 Apr 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Border Terrier Dogs Type: Single Breed (Border Terrier)

Judge: Mr C Dixon (Thornheswin)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog

Border Terrier Bitches Type: Single Breed (Border Terrier)

Judge: Mr P Brennan (Brankell)
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch

Staffordshire Bull Terriers Type: Single Breed (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Judge: Mr C Sheardown
  • Class 9: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 10: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 11: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 12: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch

Parson Russell Terriers Type: Single Breed (Parson Russell Terrier)

Judge: Mrs J Bowden (Chellowside)
  • Class 13: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 14: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 15: Parson Russell Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 16: Parson Russell Terrier Open Bitch

Jack Russell Terriers Type: Single Breed (Jack Russell Terrier)

Judge: Mrs J Bowden (Chellowside)
  • Class 17: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 18: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 19: Jack Russell Terrier Open

Following Breeds Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs J Bowden (Chellowside)
  • Class 20: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 21: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 22: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 23: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 24: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 25: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 26: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 27: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 28: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 29: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 30: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 31: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 32: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Norfolk Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 35: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Norwich Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 37: Norwich Terrier Open Bitch
  • Class 38: West Highland White Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 39: West Highland White Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs. L. Peirson (Kiltondale)
  • Class 40: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 41: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Cairn Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 46: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Open
  • Class 47: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 48: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 49: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 50: Scottish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 51: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 52: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 53: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 54: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Junior
  • Class 55: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 56: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 57: Welsh Terrier Open

Any Variety Stakes Classes Type: General

Judge: Mrs J Bowden (Chellowside)
  • Class 58: Any Variety Terrier Puppy Stakes
  • Class 59: Any Variety Terrier Open Stakes
  • Class 60: Any Variety Terrier Special Veteran Stakes

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows