Tweedmouth Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Swan Centre for Leisure, Northumberland Road, Tweedmouth, Berwick-upon-Tweed. TD15 2AS
  • Show type: General
  • When: 30 Mar 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Miss K Stewart (Streamanda)
  • Class 1: Retriever (Labrador) Puppy
  • Class 2: Retriever (Labrador) Junior
  • Class 3: Retriever (Labrador) Graduate
  • Class 4: Retriever (Labrador) Open
Judge: Amanda Stewart (Streamanda)
  • Class 5: Retriever (Golden) Puppy
  • Class 6: Retriever (Golden) Junior
  • Class 7: Retriever (Golden) Graduate
  • Class 8: Retriever (Golden) Open
  • Class 9: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 10: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 11: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 12: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 13: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 14: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 15: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 16: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 17: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 18: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 19: German Shorthaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 20: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 21: Weimaraner Graduate
  • Class 22: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 23: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 24: Pointer Open
  • Class 25: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 26: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 27: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 28: Retriever (Flat Coated) Open
  • Class 29: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 30: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 31: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 32: Any Variety Gundog Puppy
  • Class 33: Any Variety Gundog Members Stakes Open
  • Class 34: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr Simon Luxmore (Hushwing/Zima)
  • Class 35: Rottweiler Junior
  • Class 36: Rottweiler Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Rottweiler Open
Judge: Sue Pollock-Yule (Bencleves)
  • Class 38: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 39: Boxer Open
  • Class 40: Dogue de Bordeaux Junior
  • Class 41: Dogue de Bordeaux Graduate
  • Class 42: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
  • Class 43: Dobermann Open
  • Class 44: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 45: Bullmastiff Open
  • Class 46: Leonberger Open
  • Class 47: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 48: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 49: A.V. Working N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 50: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 51: Any Variety Working Puppy
  • Class 52: Any Variety Working Members Stakes Open
  • Class 53: Any Variety Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs Ivy Potts (Klondyke)
  • Class 54: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 55: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 56: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 57: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 58: Border Collie Open
  • Class 59: Samoyed Open
  • Class 60: Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Open
  • Class 61: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Open
  • Class 62: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 63: Hungarian Puli Open
  • Class 64: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 65: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 66: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 67: Any Variety Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 68: Any Variety Pastoral Members Stakes Open
  • Class 69: Any Variety Pastoral Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs D V Upton (Denval)
  • Class 70: Dachshund Miniature Smooth Haired Puppy
  • Class 71: Dachshund Miniature Smooth Haired Graduate
  • Class 72: Dachshund Miniature Smooth Haired Open
  • Class 73: Dachshund Miniature Long Haired Graduate
  • Class 74: Dachshund Miniature Long Haired Open
  • Class 75: Dachshund Smooth Haired Graduate
  • Class 76: Dachshund Smooth Haired Open
  • Class 77: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 78: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 79: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 80: Whippet Open
Judge: Mrs Ivy Potts (Klondyke)
  • Class 81: Beagle Graduate
  • Class 82: Beagle Open
  • Class 83: Basset Hound Graduate
  • Class 84: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 85: Saluki Open
  • Class 86: Borzoi Open
  • Class 87: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 88: AV Hound N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 89: AV Hound N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 90: AV Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 91: AV Hound Puppy
  • Class 92: A.V. Hound Members Stakes Open
  • Class 93: Any Variety Hound Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Sue Pollock-Yule (Bencleves)
  • Class 94: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 95: Border Terrier Puppy Junior
  • Class 96: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 97: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 98: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 99: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 100: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 101: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
  • Class 102: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 103: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 104: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 105: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 106: A.V. Terrier Members Stakes Open
  • Class 107: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Dawn Rathmell (Llaremeth)
  • Class 108: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 109: Dalmatian Post Gradaute
  • Class 110: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 111: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 112: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 113: Akita Open
  • Class 114: Keeshond Open
  • Class 115: Bulldog Open
  • Class 116: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 117: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
  • Class 118: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 119: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 120: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 121: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 122: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 123: A.V. Utility Members Stakes Open
  • Class 124: Any Variety Utility Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Kelly Lee (Keldrick)
  • Class 125: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 126: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 127: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 128: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Sheila Hindle (Ellisiana)
  • Class 129: Papillon Open
  • Class 130: Japanese Chin Junior
  • Class 131: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 132: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 133: Yorkshire Terrier Graduate
  • Class 134: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 135: Pug Puppy
  • Class 136: Pug Graduate
  • Class 137: Pug Open
  • Class 138: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 139: A.V.Toy N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 140: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Post Gradaute
  • Class 141: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 142: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 143: A.V. Toy Members Stakes Open
  • Class 144: Any Variety Toy Veteran

Handling Classes

  • Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Class B 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows