Cheviot & Berwick Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Swan Centre for Leisure, Northumberland Road, Berwick-upon-Tweed. TD15 2AS
  • Show type: General
  • When: 21 Jul 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. Import Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mr Craig Richardson (Highdene)
  • Class 1: A.V. Import Register Open

A.V. Veteran Type: General

Judge: Mr Craig Richardson (Highdene)
  • Class 2: A.V. Veteran Dog
  • Class 3: A.V. Veteran Bitch

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr Craig Richardson (Highdene)
  • Class 4: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 5: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 6: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 9: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 10: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 11: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 12: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 13: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
  • Class 14: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 15: A.V. Terrier Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Miss Kristen Theobald (Breskar)
  • Class 16: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 17: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 18: Whippet Open
  • Class 19: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
  • Class 20: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 21: Rhodesian Ridgeback Graduate
  • Class 22: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 23: Saluki Open
  • Class 24: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
  • Class 25: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
  • Class 26: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 27: A.V. Hound Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Lauren Spence (Cabharan)
  • Class 28: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 29: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 30: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 31: Shetland Sheepdog Open
Judge: Mrs Di Atherton (Athersbern)
  • Class 32: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 33: Samoyed Open
  • Class 34: Border Collie Open
  • Class 35: Bearded Collie Open
  • Class 36: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 37: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
  • Class 38: Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren Open
  • Class 39: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
  • Class 40: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 41: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
  • Class 42: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 43: A.V. Pastoral Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs Di Atherton (Athersbern)
  • Class 44: Siberian Husky Graduate
  • Class 45: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 46: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 47: Boxer Open
  • Class 48: Dobermann Open
  • Class 49: Newfoundland Graduate
  • Class 50: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 51: Bullmastiff Open
  • Class 52: Great Dane Open
  • Class 53: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 54: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
  • Class 55: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
  • Class 56: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 57: A.V. Working Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs Linda Whales (Roshaana)
  • Class 58: Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 59: Bulldog Open
  • Class 60: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 61: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 62: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 63: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 64: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 65: German Spitz (Klein) Junior
  • Class 66: German Spitz (Klein) Post Graduate
  • Class 67: German Spitz (Klein) Open
  • Class 68: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 69: Akita Open
  • Class 70: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
  • Class 71: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
  • Class 72: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 73: A.V. Utility Open

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: John Goodwin (Diggle/Serendel)
  • Class 74: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 75: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 76: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
  • Class 77: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 78: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 79: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 80: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 81: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 82: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 83: Papillon Open
  • Class 84: Pekingese Open
  • Class 85: Pug Open
  • Class 86: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
  • Class 87: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
  • Class 88: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 89: A.V. Toy Open

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs Jennifer Murray (Priestbeck)
  • Class 90: German Shorthaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 91: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 92: Pointer Open
  • Class 93: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 94: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 95: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 96: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 97: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 98: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 99: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 100: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 101: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 102: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 103: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 104: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 105: Sussex Spaniel Open
  • Class 106: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 107: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
  • Class 108: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 109: A.V. Gundog Open

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows