North of England Hunt, Point Retrieve Club Sub Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington. Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Sub Group
  • When: 27 May 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£0.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £0.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs Stevie Allerton (Eshadwell)
  • Class 1: Italian Spinone Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Italian Spinone Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Italian Spinone Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Italian Spinone Open Dog
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 5: Italian Spinone Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Italian Spinone Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Italian Spinone Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Italian Spinone Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs Stevie Allerton (Eshadwell)
  • Class 9: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 10: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
  • Class 11: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 13: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 14: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 15: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 16: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch
  • Class 17: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 18: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Junior
  • Class 19: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
  • Class 21: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 22: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 23: German Longhaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 24: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 25: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 26: Large Munsterlander Junior
  • Class 27: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
  • Class 28: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
  • Class 29: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 30: Brittany Junior
  • Class 31: Brittany Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Brittany Open
  • Class 33: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 34: Bracco Italiano Junior
  • Class 35: Bracco Italiano Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Bracco Italiano Open
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 37: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Dog
  • Class 38: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Dog
  • Class 39: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 40: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
Judge: Miss Claire Bainbridge (Nellarris)
  • Class 41: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Bitch
  • Class 42: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Bitch
  • Class 43: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 44: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
  • Class 45: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 46: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 47: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 48: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 49: Weimaraner Open Dog
  • Class 50: Weimaraner Open Bitch

AV HPR Import Register Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive (Imported Register))

Judge: Miss Seonaid McAndrew (Brackenmist)
  • Class 51: AV HPR Import Register Open

Charles Rayner Memorial Members Stakes Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Miss Seonaid McAndrew (Brackenmist)
  • Class 52: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
  • Class 53: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR special Members Stakes Open

AV HPR Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Miss Seonaid McAndrew (Brackenmist)
  • Class 54: Any Variety HPR Puppy
  • Class 55: Any Variety HPR Field Trial
  • Class 56: Any Variety HPR Veteran
  • Class 57: Any Variety HRP Champion
  • Class 58: Res. Best of Breeds Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Class "A" 6 - 11 years
  • Class "B" 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows