Totnes & District Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Sports Hall, Hannahs at Seale Hayne, Howton Lane, Newton Abbot, Devon. TQ12 6NQ
  • Show type: General
  • When: 22 Jul 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.50 (first entry, per dog)
£5.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £5.50 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. P. Somers-Rochford (Roxpier)
  • Class 1: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 2: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 3: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 5: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 6: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 7: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 8: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 9: English Setter Open
  • Class 10: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 11: Pointer Open
  • Class 12: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Graduate
  • Class 13: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 14: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 15: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 16: Golden Retriever Open Dog
  • Class 17: Golden Retriever Open Bitch
  • Class 18: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Graduate
  • Class 19: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
  • Class 20: Any Variety Gundog Puppy
  • Class 21: Any Variety Gundog Open
  • Class 22: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. M. Gray (Limaray)
  • Class 23: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 24: Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 25: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 26: Fox Terrier (Smooth) Open
  • Class 27: Border Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 28: Border Terrier Open Bitch
  • Class 29: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 30: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 31: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Graduate
  • Class 32: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Any Variety Terrier Puppy
  • Class 34: Any Variety Terrier Open
  • Class 35: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs. L. Snook (Coralvalley)
  • Class 36: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 37: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Novice
  • Class 38: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Under Graduate
  • Class 39: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 40: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 41: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. S. Watts (Jamesbonny)
  • Class 42: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 43: Papillon Open
  • Class 44: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 45: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 46: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 47: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 48: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 49: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 50: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 51: Pug Open
  • Class 52: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 53: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 54: Havanese Post Graduate
  • Class 55: Havanese Open
  • Class 56: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
  • Class 57: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 58: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 59: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 60: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 61: Yorkshire Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 62: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 63: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
  • Class 64: Any Variety Toy Puppy
  • Class 65: Any Variety Toy Open
  • Class 66: Any Variety Toy Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr. M. Gray (Limaray)
  • Class 67: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 68: Boxer Open
  • Class 69: Leonberger Open
  • Class 70: Great Dane Open
  • Class 71: Dobermann Open Dog
  • Class 72: Dobermann Open Bitch
  • Class 73: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 74: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 75: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
  • Class 76: Any Variety Working Puppy
  • Class 77: Any Variety Working Open
  • Class 78: Any Variety Working Veteran

A.V. Import Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mrs. K. Forster (Megalmar)
  • Class 79: A.V. Import Register Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs. K. Forster (Megalmar)
  • Class 80: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 81: Shetland Sheepdog Novice
  • Class 82: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 83: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 84: Shetland Sheepdog Open Dog
  • Class 85: Shetland Sheepdog Open Bitch
  • Class 86: Rough Collie Open Dog
  • Class 87: Rough Collie Open Bitch
  • Class 88: Samoyed Post Graduate
  • Class 89: Samoyed Open
  • Class 90: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 91: Australian Shepherd Graduate
  • Class 92: Australian Shepherd Open
  • Class 93: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
  • Class 94: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 95: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
  • Class 96: Any Variety Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 97: Any Variety Pastoral Open
  • Class 98: Any Variety Pastoral Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mr. M. Gray (Limaray)
  • Class 99: Whippet Special Yearling
  • Class 100: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 101: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 102: Whippet Open Dog
  • Class 103: Whippet Open Bitch
  • Class 104: Greyhound Open
  • Class 105: Ibizan Hound Open
  • Class 106: Beagle Open
  • Class 107: Deerhound Open
  • Class 108: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Graduate
  • Class 109: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
  • Class 110: Any Variety Hound Puppy
  • Class 111: Any Variety Hound Open
  • Class 112: Any Variety Hound Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs. K. Forster (Megalmar)
  • Class 113: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 114: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 115: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 116: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 117: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 118: Bulldog Open
  • Class 119: Keeshond Open
  • Class 120: Shiba Inu Open
  • Class 121: Japanese Spitz Post Graduate
  • Class 122: Japanese Spitz Open
  • Class 123: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 124: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 125: A.V. Poodle Open
  • Class 126: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
  • Class 127: Any Variety Utility Puppy
  • Class 128: Any Variety Utility Open
  • Class 129: Any Variety Utility Veteran

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows