North of England Hunt, Point Retrieve Club Sub Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St George, Darlington. Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Sub Group
  • When: 26 Aug 2018
  • Online entries: will close on 11 Aug 2018
  • Paper entries: will close on 30 Jul 2018

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£0.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £0.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs. Debbie Wagh (Dewdhala)
  • Class 1: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 2: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 3: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Italian Spinone Limit
  • Class 5: Italian Spinone Open Dog
  • Class 6: Italian Spinone Open Bitch
  • Class 7: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 8: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 9: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 10: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. James Newton (Patamoke)
  • Class 11: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 12: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
  • Class 13: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 14: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 15: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 16: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Junior
  • Class 17: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 18: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
  • Class 19: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 20: Bracco Italiano Junior
  • Class 21: Bracco Italiano Post Graduate
  • Class 22: Bracco Italiano Open
Judge: Mr. Antony Taylor (Maursett)
  • Class 23: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 24: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 25: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 26: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 27: Weimaraner Open Dog
  • Class 28: Weimaraner Open Bitch
  • Class 29: Britanny Puppy
  • Class 30: Britanny Junior
  • Class 31: Britanny Open Dog
  • Class 32: Britanny Open Bitch
  • Class 33: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 34: Large Munsterlander Junior
  • Class 35: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
  • Class 36: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
  • Class 37: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Dog
  • Class 38: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Dog
  • Class 39: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 40: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. Maureen Taylor (Maursett)
  • Class 41: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Bitch
  • Class 42: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Bitch
  • Class 43: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 44: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
  • Class 45: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 46: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 47: German Longhaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 48: German Longhaired Pointer Open

A.V. HPR Import Register Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive (Imported Register))

Judge: Mrs. Nicola Calvert (Calvdale)
  • Class 49: A.V. HPR Import Register Open

Any Variety Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs. Nicola Calvert (Calvdale)
  • Class 50: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
  • Class 51: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Open
  • Class 52: Any Variety HPR Puppy
  • Class 53: Any Variety Field Trial
  • Class 54: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 55: Any Variety Champion
  • Class 56: Res. Best of Breeds Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Junior Handling Class "A" 6 - 11 years
  • Junior Handling Class "B" 12 - 16 years

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows