North Riding Gundog Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Breed Group (Gundog)
  • When: 26 Aug 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classes Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Yearling
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 5: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 6: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 7: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 8: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 9: American Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. John Newsham (Brazenhill)
  • Class 10: English Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 11: English Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 12: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 13: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 14: Welsh Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 15: Welsh Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 16: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 17: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 18: Clumber Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 19: Clumber Spaniel Junior
  • Class 20: Clumber Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 21: Clumber Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. John Newsham (Brazenhill)
  • Class 22: Sussex Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 23: Sussex Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 24: Sussex Spaniel Open
  • Class 25: Field Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 26: Field Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 27: Field Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. Les Weller (Juldeane)
  • Class 28: Irish Setter Puppy
  • Class 29: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 30: Irish Setter Yearling
  • Class 31: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 33: English Setter Puppy
  • Class 34: English Setter Junior
  • Class 35: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 36: English Setter Open
  • Class 37: Gordon Setter Puppy
  • Class 38: Gordon Setter Graduate
  • Class 39: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 40: Irish Red & White Setter Puppy
  • Class 41: Irish Red & White Setter Open
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 42: Pointer Puppy
  • Class 43: Pointer Junior
  • Class 44: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 45: Pointer Open
Judge: Mrs. Christine Schofield (Cwsscwn)
  • Class 46: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 47: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 48: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 49: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 50: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 51: German Longhaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 52: German Longhaired Pointer Open
Judge: Mrs. Karen Scobell
  • Class 53: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 54: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 55: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 56: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 57: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 58: Bracco Italiano Graduate
  • Class 59: Bracco Italiano Open
Judge: Mrs. Christine Schofield (Cwsscwn)
  • Class 60: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 61: Brittany Open
  • Class 62: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 63: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 64: German Wirehaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 65: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
Judge: Mrs. Karen Scobell
  • Class 66: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 67: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 68: Italian Spinone Graduate
  • Class 69: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 70: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 71: Hungarian Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 72: Hungarian Viszla Open
  • Class 73: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 74: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 75: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
  • Class 76: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 77: Large Munsterlander Open
Judge: Mrs. K. Leigh-Ross (Shork)
  • Class 78: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 79: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 80: Labrador Retriever Yearling
  • Class 81: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 82: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 83: Labrador Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. Valerie Mann (Valger)
  • Class 84: Flat Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 85: Flat Coated Retriever Junior
  • Class 86: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 87: Flat Coated Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. Tracey Shepherd (Parlickview)
  • Class 88: Golden Retriever Puppy Dog
  • Class 89: Golden Retriever Junior Dog
  • Class 90: Golden Retriever Yearling Dog
  • Class 91: Golden Retriever Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 92: Golden Retriever Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. Valerie Mann (Valger)
  • Class 93: Golden Retriever Puppy Bitch
  • Class 94: Golden Retriever Junior Bitch
  • Class 95: Golden Retriever Yearling Bitch
  • Class 96: Golden Retriever Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 97: Golden Retriever Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 98: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Puppy
  • Class 99: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Graduate
  • Class 100: Nova Scottia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 101: Curly Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 102: Curly Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 103: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 104: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Puppy
  • Class 105: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Graduate
  • Class 106: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Open
Judge: Mr. John Newsham (Brazenhill)
  • Class 107: Irish Water Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 108: Irish Water Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 109: Spanish Water Dog Puppy
  • Class 110: Spanish Water Dog Graduate
  • Class 111: Spanish Water Dog Open
  • Class 112: Logotto Romagnolo Puppy
  • Class 113: Lagotto Romagnolo Open

A.V. Import Register Type: Breed Group (Gundog Breeds (Import Register))

Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 114: Any Variety Imported Register Open

Any Variety Gundogs Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. David Craig (Davricard)
  • Class 115: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 116: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 117: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 118: Any Variety Champion
  • Class 119: Any Variety Brace
  • Class 120: Any Variety Bred by Exhibitor Open
  • Class 121: Any Vareity Not Bred by Exhibitor Open
  • Class 122: Any Variety Special Members' Puppy Stakes
  • Class 123: Any Variety Special Members' Post Graduate Stakes
  • Class 124: Any Variety Special Members' Open Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Class A Junior Handling up to 11 years
  • Class B Junior Handling 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows