Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Worsall Village Hall, Nr. Yarm, Cleveland. TS15 9QB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 14 Oct 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: will close on 10 Sep 2018

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

Prize money 1st - 4th in all Stakes Classes

Download PDF Schedule

Download PDF Entry Form

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. J. Carr (Wreighaugh)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. K. Golding (Beaconpike)
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Ms. C. Robinson-Cox (Hamason)
  • Class 9: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 10: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 11: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 12: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. P. Garbutt (Aireview)
  • Class 13: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 14: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 15: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 16: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 17: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 18: Cairn Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 19: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 20: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 21: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Open
  • Class 22: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 23: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 24: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 25: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 26: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 27: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 28: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 29: Sealyham Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 30: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 31: Skye Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 35: West Highland White Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 36: West Highland White Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. B. Templeton (Humeston)
  • Class 37: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 38: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 39: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 41: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Norfolk Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 47: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 48: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 49: Norwich Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 50: Norwich Terrier Open Bitch
  • Class 51: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 52: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 53: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 54: Scottish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 55: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 56: Welsh Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 57: Welsh Terrier Open

Variety Stakes Classes Type: General

Judge: Mrs. P. Garbutt (Aireview)
  • Class 58: Any Variety Terrier Puppy Stakes
  • Class 59: Any Variety Terrier Open Stakes
  • Class 60: Any Variety Terrier Special Veteran Stakes

This show now is open for paper entries only