Eston & Barnaby Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Eston Sports Academy, Normanby Road, Middlesbrough. TS6 9AE
  • Show type: General
  • When: 3 Nov 2018
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr. Colin Ashmore (Buttermere)
  • Class 1: Great Dane Graduate
  • Class 2: Great Dane Open
  • Class 3: Siberian Husky Puppy
  • Class 4: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 5: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 6: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 7: Newfoundland Graduate
  • Class 8: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 9: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
  • Class 10: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 11: A.V. Working N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 12: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 13: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 14: A.V. Working Junior
  • Class 15: A.V. Working Graduate
  • Class 16: A.V. Working Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Karen Berry
  • Class 17: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 18: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Graduate
  • Class 19: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
Judge: Richard Whiteside (Hamadryas)
  • Class 20: Border Collie Puppy
  • Class 21: Border Collie Graduate
  • Class 22: Border Collie Open
  • Class 23: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Graduate
  • Class 24: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 25: Pembroke Corgi Open
  • Class 26: Bearded Collie Graduate
  • Class 27: Bearded Collie Open
  • Class 28: Rough Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 29: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 30: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 31: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 32: Shetland Sheepdog Open
Judge: Mr. Colin Ashmore (Buttermere)
  • Class 33: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 34: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 35: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 36: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 37: A.V. Pastoral Junior
  • Class 38: A.V. Pastoral Graduate
  • Class 39: A.V. Pastoral Open

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. Hefin Jones (Pencastan)
  • Class 40: Irish Setter Puppy
  • Class 41: Irish Setter Special Yearling
  • Class 42: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 43: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 44: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 45: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Jaque Bayne (Corranroo)
  • Class 46: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 47: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 48: Italian Spinone Graduate
  • Class 49: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 50: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 51: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 52: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 53: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 54: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 55: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 56: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 57: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 58: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 59: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 60: Pointer Open
  • Class 61: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 62: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 63: German Shorthaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 64: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 65: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 66: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 67: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 68: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 69: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 70: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 71: A.V. Gundog Junior
  • Class 72: A.V. Gundog Graduate
  • Class 73: A.V. Gundog Open

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs. Sharon Robson (Tidos)
  • Class 74: Pug Junior
  • Class 75: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 76: Pug Open
  • Class 77: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 78: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 79: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 80: Japanese Chin Graduate
  • Class 81: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 82: Lowchen Graduate
  • Class 83: Lowchen Open
  • Class 84: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 85: Papillon Open
  • Class 86: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
  • Class 87: Miniature Pinscher Open
Judge: Ms. Pam Enos (Penapettit)
  • Class 88: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 89: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 90: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
  • Class 91: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Mr. Dale Hick (Datiro)
  • Class 92: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 93: Chihuahua L/C Junior
  • Class 94: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
  • Class 95: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 96: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 97: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 98: Pekingese Graduate
  • Class 99: Pekingese Open
  • Class 100: Havanese Open
  • Class 101: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 102: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 103: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 104: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 105: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 106: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 107: A.V. Toy Junior
  • Class 108: A.V. Toy Graduate
  • Class 109: A.V. Toy Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. Dale Hick (Datiro)
  • Class 110: French Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 111: French Bulldog Open
Judge: Mr. Darren Clarke (Peluche)
  • Class 112: Shih Tzu Puppy
  • Class 113: Shih Tzu Graduate
  • Class 114: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 115: Lhasa Apso Puppy
  • Class 116: Lhasa Apso Graduate
  • Class 117: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 118: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 119: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 120: Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 121: Bulldog Open
  • Class 122: Chow Chow Graduate
  • Class 123: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 124: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 125: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 126: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 127: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 128: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 129: Standard Poodle Graduate
  • Class 130: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 131: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 132: Akita Open
  • Class 133: German Spitz (Klien) Graduate
  • Class 134: German Spitz (Klien) Open
  • Class 135: German Spitz (Mittel) Open
  • Class 136: Schipperke Graduate
  • Class 137: Schipperke Open
  • Class 138: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 139: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 140: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 141: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 142: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 143: A.V. Utility Junior
  • Class 144: A.V. Utility Graduate
  • Class 145: A.V. Utility Open

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Gillian Knight (Talanors)
  • Class 146: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 147: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 148: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 149: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 150: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 151: Parson Jack Russell Graduate
  • Class 152: Parson Jack Russell Open
  • Class 153: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 154: Welsh Terrier Open
  • Class 155: Bedlington Terrier Graduate
  • Class 156: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 157: Fox Terrier (Wire) Graduate
  • Class 158: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
  • Class 159: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 160: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 161: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 162: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 163: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 164: A.V. Terrier Junior
  • Class 165: A.V. Terrier Graduate
  • Class 166: A.V. Terrier Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Di Melbourne (Diheath/Dearduenna)
  • Class 167: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 168: Dachshund Min. S/M Graduate
  • Class 169: Dachshund Min. S/M Open
  • Class 170: Dachshund L/H Open
  • Class 171: Dachshund S/M Open
  • Class 172: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
Judge: Judith Murray
  • Class 173: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 174: Saluki Graduate
  • Class 175: Saluki Open
  • Class 176: Beagle Puppy
  • Class 177: Beagle Special Yearling
  • Class 178: Beagle Open
  • Class 179: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 180: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 181: Whippet Open
  • Class 182: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 183: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 184: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 185: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 186: A.V. Hound Junior
  • Class 187: A.V. Hound Graduate
  • Class 188: A.V. Hound Open

Any Variety Classes Type: General

Judge: Mr. Stuart Plane (Stuane)
  • Class 189: Any Variety Veteran Stakes
  • Class 190: Nan Austermuhle Memorial Stakes
  • Class 191: Any Variety Puppy Stakes
  • Class 192: Any Variety Junior Stakes
  • Class 193: Any Variety Graduate Stakes
  • Class 194: Any Variety Open Stakes

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows