The North East of England Toy Dog Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Birtley Leisure Centre, Durham Road, Birtley. DH3 2TB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Toy)
  • When: 1 Dec 2018
  • Online entries: will close on 17 Nov 2018
  • Paper entries: will close on 3 Nov 2018

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£3.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Melissa Evans
  • Class 1: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Minor Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Dog
  • Class 3: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Dog
  • Class 4: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 5: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 6: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Veteran Dog or Bitch
  • Class 7: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Minor Puppy Bitch
  • Class 8: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bitch
  • Class 9: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Bitch
  • Class 10: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 11: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 12: Japanese Chin Puppy
  • Class 13: Japanese Chin Graduate
  • Class 14: Japanese Chin Limit
  • Class 15: Japanese Chin Open
Judge: Zac Chapman
  • Class 16: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 17: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 18: King Charles Spaniel Limit
  • Class 19: King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Anthony Oakden (Spawood)
  • Class 20: Chihuahua L/C Junior Dog
  • Class 21: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 22: Chihuahua L/C Open Dog
  • Class 23: Chihuahua L/C Junior Bitch
  • Class 24: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 25: Chihuahua L/C Open Bitch
  • Class 26: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 27: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 28: Chihuahua S/C Limit
  • Class 29: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Stephen R Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 30: Australian Silky Terrier Open
  • Class 31: Maltese Graduate
  • Class 32: Maltese Open
  • Class 33: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 34: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 35: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 36: Havanese Graduate
  • Class 37: Havanese Open
  • Class 38: English Toy Terrier Graduate
  • Class 39: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Miniature Pinscher Junior
  • Class 41: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
  • Class 42: Miniature Pinscher Open
Judge: Jude Reyes (Queenslake)
  • Class 43: Pug Puppy
  • Class 44: Pug Junior
  • Class 45: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 46: Pug Open
  • Class 47: Pekingese Graduate
  • Class 48: Pekingese Open
  • Class 49: Affenpinscher Open
  • Class 50: Bichon Frise Graduate
  • Class 51: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 52: Coton de Tulear Graduate
  • Class 53: Coton De Tulear Open
  • Class 54: Bolognese Graduate
  • Class 55: Bolognese Open
  • Class 56: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 57: Papillon Junior
  • Class 58: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 59: Papillon Limit
  • Class 60: Papillon Open
Judge: Kevin Sharpe Dixon
  • Class 61: Italian Greyhound Graduate
  • Class 62: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 63: Lowchen Graduate
  • Class 64: Lowchen Open
  • Class 65: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 66: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 67: Yorkshire Terrier Graduate
  • Class 68: Yorkshire Terrier Open

A.V. Imported Register Type: Breed Group (Toy (Imported Register))

Judge: Stephen R Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 69: A.V. Imported Register Open

Varieties Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Stephen R Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 70: A.V. Veteran
  • Class 71: A.V. Minor Puppy
  • Class 72: A.V. Puppy
  • Class 73: A.V. Junior
  • Class 74: A.V. Post Graduate
  • Class 75: A.V. Open
  • Class 76: A.V. Brace
  • Class 77: A.V. Members' Stakes Puppy
  • Class 78: A.V. Members' Stakes Open

Handling Classes

  • Junior Hamdling Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Junior Handling Class B 12 - 16 years

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows