Selby Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Snaith & District Sports & Community Association, Snaith, Goole. DN14 9LB
  • Show type: General
  • When: 27 Oct 2018
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. Imported Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mr. M. Taylor (Bruernish)
  • Class 1: Any Variety Imported Register Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs. P. Wells (Kortebin)
  • Class 2: Dobermann Puppy
  • Class 3: Dobermann Junior
  • Class 4: Dobermann Post Graduate
  • Class 5: Dobermann Open
Judge: Mr. D. Chapman (Kitsune)
  • Class 6: Giant Schnauzer Puppy
  • Class 7: Giant Schnauzer Junior
  • Class 8: Giant Schnauzer Post Graduate
  • Class 9: Giant Schnauzer Open
Judge: Mr. M. Taylor (Bruernish)
  • Class 10: Rottweiler Puppy
  • Class 11: Rottweiler Junior
  • Class 12: Rottweiler Post Graduate
  • Class 13: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 14: Boxer Puppy
  • Class 15: Boxer Junior
  • Class 16: Boxer Post Graduate
  • Class 17: Boxer Open
  • Class 18: Alaskan Malamute Puppy
  • Class 19: Alaskan Malamute Junior
  • Class 20: Alaskan Malamute Post Graduate
  • Class 21: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 22: Siberian Husky Puppy
  • Class 23: Siberian Husky Junior
  • Class 24: Siberian Husky Post Graduate
  • Class 25: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 26: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
  • Class 27: A.V.N.S.C. Working Junior
  • Class 28: A.V.N.S.C. Working Post Graduate
  • Class 29: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs. P. Wells (Kortebin)
  • Class 30: Rough Collie Puppy
  • Class 31: Rough Collie Junior
  • Class 32: Rough Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 33: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 34: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 35: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 36: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Shetland Sheepdog Open
Judge: Mr. M. Taylor (Bruernish)
  • Class 38: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 39: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Junior
  • Class 40: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Post Graduate
  • Class 41: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. C. Oldring (Flaxengold)
  • Class 42: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 43: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 44: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 45: Golden Retriever Open
Judge: Mr R Mann (Valger)
  • Class 46: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 47: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 48: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 49: Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. V. Mann (Valger)
  • Class 50: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 51: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 52: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 53: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 54: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 55: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 56: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 57: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 58: English Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 59: English Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 60: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 61: English Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. C. Brooks (Whisperbrook)
  • Class 62: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 63: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 64: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 65: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 66: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 67: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Junior
  • Class 68: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Post Graduate
  • Class 69: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr. M. Frostick (Marlukney)
  • Class 70: Pug Puppy
  • Class 71: Pug Junior
  • Class 72: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 73: Pug Open
  • Class 74: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 75: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 76: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 77: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 78: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 79: Papillon Junior
  • Class 80: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 81: Papillon Open
  • Class 82: Pomeranian Puppy
  • Class 83: Pomeranian Junior
  • Class 84: Pomeranian Post Graduate
  • Class 85: Pomeranian Post Graduate Open
Judge: Mrs. E. Huntley (Jahneemahs)
  • Class 86: L/C Chihuahua Puppy
  • Class 87: L/C Chihuahua Junior
  • Class 88: L/C Chihuahua Post Graduate
  • Class 89: L/C Chihuahua Open
  • Class 90: S/C Chihuahua Puppy
  • Class 91: S/C Chihuahua Junior
  • Class 92: S/C Chihuahua Post Graduate
  • Class 93: S/C Chihuahua Open
Judge: Miss Wendy Waters (Sweetbriar)
  • Class 94: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
  • Class 95: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Junior
  • Class 96: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Post Graduate
  • Class 97: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. M. Hitt (Miracey)
  • Class 98: Lhasa Apso Puppy
  • Class 99: Lhasa Apso Junior
  • Class 100: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
  • Class 101: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 102: Shih Tzu Puppy
  • Class 103: Shih Tzu Junior
  • Class 104: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
  • Class 105: Shih Tzu Open
Judge: Mrs. K. Hickson (Kichigai)
  • Class 106: Shiba Inu Puppy
  • Class 107: Shiba Inu Junior
  • Class 108: Shiba Inu Post Graduate
  • Class 109: Shiba Inu Open
Judge: Miss Z. Adams (Jenzo)
  • Class 110: Shar Pei Puppy
  • Class 111: Shar Pei Junior
  • Class 112: Shar Pei Post Graduate
  • Class 113: Shar Pei Open
Judge: Mr. D. Chapman (Kitsune)
  • Class 114: Boston Terrier Puppy
  • Class 115: Boston Terrier Junior
  • Class 116: Boston Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 117: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 118: French Bulldog Puppy
  • Class 119: French Bulldog Junior
  • Class 120: French Bulldog Post Graduate
  • Class 121: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 122: Miniature Schnauzer Puppy
  • Class 123: Miniature Schnauzer Junior
  • Class 124: Miniature Schnauzer Post Graduate
  • Class 125: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 126: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
  • Class 127: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Junior
  • Class 128: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Post Graduate
  • Class 129: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. V. Mann (Valger)
  • Class 130: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 131: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 132: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 133: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 134: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 135: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 136: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 137: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 138: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 139: Parson Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 140: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 141: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 142: Norwich Terrier Puppy
  • Class 143: Norwich Terrier Junior
  • Class 144: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 145: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 146: Norfolk Terrier Puppy
  • Class 147: Norfolk Terrier Junior
  • Class 148: Norfolk Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 149: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 150: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 151: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Junior
  • Class 152: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 153: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. J. Buckley (Louquin)
  • Class 154: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 155: Whippet Junior
  • Class 156: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 157: Whippet Open
Judge: Mr. M. Taylor (Bruernish)
  • Class 158: Basset Fauve De Bretagne Puppy
  • Class 159: Basset Fauve de Bretagne Junior
  • Class 160: Basset Fauve de Bretagne Post Graduate
  • Class 161: Basset Fauve de Bretagne Open
  • Class 162: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
  • Class 163: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Junior
  • Class 164: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Post Graduate
  • Class 165: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open

Any Variety Classes Type: General

Judge: Mr. M. Taylor (Bruernish)
  • Class 166: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 167: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 168: Any Variety Janet Boulton Memorial Puppy Stakes
  • Class 169: Any Variety Junior
  • Class 170: Any Variety Novice
  • Class 171: Any Variety Post Graduate
  • Class 172: Any Variety Open

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows