DETAILS:
- Location: Temple Park Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields. NE34 8QN
- Show type: General
- When: 3 Mar 2019
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) | £5.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Ms. S. Hall (Hollybrook)
- Class 1: Beagle Graduate
- Class 2: Beagle Open
- Class 3: Borzoi Post Graduate
- Class 4: Borzoi Open
- Class 5: Dachshund Min. S/H Post Graduate
- Class 6: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
- Class 7: Dachshund Min. L/H Post Graduate
- Class 8: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
- Class 9: Dachshund S/H Open
- Class 10: Deerhound Open
- Class 11: Saluki Post Graduate
- Class 12: Saluki Open
- Class 13: Whippet Junior
- Class 14: Whippet Graduate
- Class 15: Whippet Open
- Class 16: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
- Class 17: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
- Class 18: A.V. Hound Puppy
- Class 19: A.V. Hound Open
- Class 20: A.V. Hound Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Mr. J. Patrick (Sommestaff)
- Class 21: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
- Class 22: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
- Class 23: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 24: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. P. McGlynn (Repeta)
- Class 25: Bedlington Terrier Open
- Class 26: Border Terrier Junior
- Class 27: Border Terrier Graduate
- Class 28: Border Terrier Open
- Class 29: Bull Terrier (Miniature) Open
- Class 30: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
- Class 31: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 32: Jack Russell Terrier Open
- Class 33: Lakeland Terrier Open
- Class 34: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 35: Parson Russell Terrier Open
- Class 36: Norfolk Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 37: Norfolk Terrier Open
- Class 38: Norwich Terrier Open
- Class 39: Scottish Terrier Open
- Class 40: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
- Class 41: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 42: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
- Class 43: A.V. Terrier Puppy
- Class 44: A.V. Terrier Open
- Class 45: A.V. Terrier Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mr. M. Selby (Zilcan)
- Class 46: Lhasa Apso Junior
- Class 47: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
- Class 48: Lhasa Apso Open
- Class 49: Shih Tzu Junior
- Class 50: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
- Class 51: Shih Tzu Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Pickburn (Janmayen)
- Class 52: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 53: Bulldog Junior
- Class 54: Bulldog Graduate
- Class 55: Bulldog Open
- Class 56: Dalmatian Junior
- Class 57: Dalmatian Post Graduate
- Class 58: Dalmatian Open
- Class 59: French Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 60: French Bull Open
- Class 61: Poodle (Miniature) Open
- Class 62: Poodle (Toy) Open
- Class 63: Schipperke Limit
- Class 64: Schipperke Open Dog
- Class 65: Schipperke Open Bitch
- Class 66: Schnauzer (Miniature) Open
- Class 67: Tibetan Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 68: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 69: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
- Class 70: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
- Class 71: A.V. Utility Puppy
- Class 72: A.V. Utility Open
- Class 73: A.V. Utility Veteran
A.V. Imported Breeds Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)
Judge: Mr. J. Smith (Mowgli)
- Class 74: A.V. Imported Breed Register Open
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mr. J. Smith (Mowgli)
- Class 75: Australian Shepherd Open
- Class 76: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 77: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Limit
- Class 78: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
- Class 79: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Limit
- Class 80: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
- Class 81: Border Collie Post Graduate
- Class 82: Border Collie Open
- Class 83: Rough Collie Post Graduate
- Class 84: Rough Collie Open
- Class 85: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 86: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 87: Old English Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 88: Old English Sheepdog Open
- Class 89: Pembroke Corgi Post Graduate
- Class 90: Pembroke Corgi Open
- Class 91: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
- Class 92: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 93: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 94: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 95: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
- Class 96: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 97: A.V. Pastoral Open
- Class 98: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mrs. H. Forsythe (Findhorn)
- Class 99: Alaskan Malamute Post Graduate
- Class 100: Alaskan Malamute Open
- Class 101: Boxer Open
- Class 102: Bernese Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 103: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
- Class 104: Dobermann Open
- Class 105: Dogue de Bordeaux Post Graduate
- Class 106: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
- Class 107: Great Dane Post Graduate
- Class 108: Great Dane Open
- Class 109: Newfoundland Post Graduate
- Class 110: Newfoundland Open
- Class 111: Rottweiler Open
- Class 112: Siberian Husky Post Graduate
- Class 113: Siberian Husky Open
- Class 114: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
- Class 115: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
- Class 116: A.V. Working Puppy
- Class 117: A.V. Working Open
- Class 118: A.V. Working Veteran
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Mrs. L. Bennett (Nativegold)
- Class 119: Golden Retriever Puppy
- Class 120: Golden Retriever Junior
- Class 121: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 122: Golden Retriever Open
- Class 123: Labrador Retriever Junior
- Class 124: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 125: Labrador Retriever Open
- Class 126: Flat Coated Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 127: Flat Coated Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Dykes (Caleydene)
- Class 128: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 129: American Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 130: Cocker Spaniel Junior
- Class 131: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 132: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 133: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 134: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 135: Welsh Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 136: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 137: Sussex Spaniel Open
- Class 138: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 139: Hungarian Vizsla Open
- Class 140: Weimaraner Post Graduate
- Class 141: Weimaraner Open
- Class 142: Irish Setter Post Graduate
- Class 143: Irish Setter Open
- Class 144: Pointer Open
- Class 145: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
- Class 146: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
- Class 147: A.V. Gundog Puppy
- Class 148: A.V. Gundog Open
- Class 149: A.V. Gundog Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Mr. M. Selby (Zilcan)
- Class 150: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
- Class 151: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 152: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
- Class 153: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 154: Griffon Bruxellois Junior
- Class 155: Griffon Bruxellois Post Graduate
- Class 156: Griffon Bruxellois Open
Judge: Mrs. C. Fairbairn (Tidos)
- Class 157: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 158: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 159: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 160: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 161: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
- Class 162: Coton de Tulear Open
- Class 163: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 164: Havanese Post Gradaute
- Class 165: Havanese Open
- Class 166: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 167: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 168: Japanese Chin Open
- Class 169: King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 170: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 171: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 172: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
- Class 173: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 174: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 175: Papillon Open
- Class 176: Pomeranian Open
- Class 177: Pug Junior
- Class 178: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 179: Pug Open
- Class 180: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
- Class 181: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
- Class 182: A.V. Toy Puppy
- Class 183: A.V. Toy Open
- Class 184: A.V. Toy Veteran
Varieties Type: General
Judge: Mr. J. Smith (Mowgli)
- Class 185: Any Variety Puppy
- Class 186: Any Variety Junior
- Class 187: Any Variety Post Graduate
- Class 188: Any Variety Open