Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Worsall Village Hall, Nr. Yarm. TS15 9QB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 24 Mar 2019
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Classification Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. P. Cox (Cushatlaw)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog
Judge: Dr. M. Armstrong (Ploughdown)
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. C. Ridley (Jagstaff)
  • Class 9: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 10: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 11: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Junior
  • Class 12: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 13: Dandie Dinmont Open
  • Class 14: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 15: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 16: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 17: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 18: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 19: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 20: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 21: Scottish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 22: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 23: Sealyham Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 24: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 25: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 26: Welsh Terrier Open
  • Class 27: West Highland White Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 28: West Highland White Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. P. McLuskey (Chadbrook)
  • Class 29: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 30: Parson Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 31: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 34: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 35: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Jack Russell Terrier Open
Judge: Dr. M. Armstrong (Ploughdown)
  • Class 37: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 38: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 39: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 40: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch
  • Class 41: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 42: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 43: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 47: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 48: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 49: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 50: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 51: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 52: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 53: Norwich Terrier Junior
  • Class 54: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 55: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 56: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 57: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs. C. Ridley (Jagstaff)
  • Class 58: Any Variety Terrier Puppy Stakes
  • Class 59: Any Variety Terrier Open Stakes
  • Class 60: Any Variety Terrier Special Veteran Stakes

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows