Tweedmouth Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Swan Centre for Leisure, Northumberland Road, Tweedmouth, Berwick-upon-Tweed. TD15 2AS
  • Show type: General
  • When: 19 Apr 2019
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. J. Kengylics (Hebdene)
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Limit
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. M. Collins (Candyke)
  • Class 5: Retriever (Labrador) Puppy
  • Class 6: Retriever (Labrador) Graduate
  • Class 7: Retriever (Labrador) Open
  • Class 8: Retriever (Golden) Puppy
  • Class 9: Retriever (Golden) Graduate
  • Class 10: Retriever (Golden) Open
  • Class 11: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 12: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 13: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 14: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 15: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 16: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 17: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 18: German Shorthaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 19: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 20: Weimaraner Graduate
  • Class 21: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 22: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 23: Pointer Open
  • Class 24: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 25: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 26: Retriever (Flat Coated) Graduate
  • Class 27: Retriever (Flat Coated) Open
  • Class 28: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 29: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Post Gradaute
  • Class 30: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 31: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 32: A.V. Gundog Members Stakes Open
  • Class 33: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs. Rhoda Patience (Clashfearn)
  • Class 34: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 35: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 36: Boxer Open
  • Class 37: Dogue de Bordeaux Post Graduate
  • Class 38: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
  • Class 39: Dobermann Open
  • Class 40: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 41: Bullmastiff Open
  • Class 42: Leonberger Open
  • Class 43: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 44: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 45: A.V. Working N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 46: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 47: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 48: A.V. Working Members Stakes Open
  • Class 49: Any Variety Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs. Rhoda Patience (Clashfearn)
  • Class 50: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 51: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 52: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 53: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 54: Border Collie Open
  • Class 55: Samoyed Open
  • Class 56: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
  • Class 57: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 58: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 59: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 60: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Post Gradaute
  • Class 61: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 62: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 63: A.V. Pastoral Members Stakes Open
  • Class 64: Any Variety Pastoral Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Nicola Stewart (Dughallmor)
  • Class 65: Beagle Puppy
  • Class 66: Beagle Gradaute
  • Class 67: Beagle Open
Judge: Mrs. N. Peterson (Troopersway)
  • Class 68: Dachshund Min. S/H Puppy
  • Class 69: Dachshund Min. S/H Graduate
  • Class 70: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
  • Class 71: Dachshund Min. L/H Graduate
  • Class 72: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 73: Dachshund S/M Graduate
  • Class 74: Dachshund S/M Open
  • Class 75: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 76: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 77: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 78: Whippet Open
  • Class 79: Basset Hound Graduate
  • Class 80: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 81: Saluki Open
  • Class 82: Borzoi Open
  • Class 83: Rhodesian Ridgeback Graduate
  • Class 84: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 85: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 86: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 87: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 88: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 89: A.V. Hound Members Stakes Open
  • Class 90: Any Variety Hound Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. P. Cox (Cushatlaw)
  • Class 91: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 92: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 93: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 94: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 95: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 96: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 97: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 98: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
  • Class 99: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 100: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 101: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 102: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 103: A.V. Terrier Members Stakes Open
  • Class 104: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Colin Gullon (Barnfall)
  • Class 105: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 106: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 107: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 108: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 109: Akita Open
  • Class 110: Keeshond Open
  • Class 111: Bulldog Open
  • Class 112: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
  • Class 113: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 114: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 115: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 116: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 117: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 118: A.V. Utility Members Stakes Open
  • Class 119: Any Variety Utility Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr Alan McKenzie (Quenshian)
  • Class 120: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 121: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 122: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 123: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 124: Papillon Open
  • Class 125: Japanese Chin Junior
  • Class 126: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 127: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 128: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 129: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 130: Pug Puppy
  • Class 131: Pug Graduate
  • Class 132: Pug Open
  • Class 133: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 134: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 135: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 136: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
Judge: Colin Gullon (Barnfall)
  • Class 137: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 138: A.V. Toy Members Stakes Open
  • Class 139: Any Variety Toy Veteran

Any Variety Charity Class Type: General

Judge: Mrs. P. Cox (Cushatlaw)
  • Class 140: A.V. Open Special Charity Class

Handling Classes

  • Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Class B 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows