Penrith & District Canine Society Limited Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Penrith Leisure Centre, Southend Road, Penrith, Cumbria/ CA11 8JH
  • Show type: General
  • When: 24 Apr 2019
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: will close on 27 Mar 2019

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£3.50 (first entry, per dog) £3.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

Please Note - This is a members only show, please make sure your membership is up to date

Download PDF Schedule

Download PDF Entry Form

SHOW CLASSES:

Imported Breed Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mrs. Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
  • Class 1: AVNSC Import Register Puppy
  • Class 2: AVNSC Import Register Open

Terriers Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
  • Class 3: AVNSC Terrier Puppy
  • Class 4: AVNSC Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 5: AVNSC Terrier Open
  • Class 6: AVNSC Terrier Veteran

Working Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs. Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
  • Class 7: AVNSC Working Puppy
  • Class 8: AVNSC Working Post Graduate
  • Class 9: AVNSC Working Open
  • Class 10: AVNSC Working Veteran

Toys Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs. Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
  • Class 11: AVNSC Toy Puppy
  • Class 12: AVNSC Toy Post Graduate
  • Class 13: AVNSC Toy Open
  • Class 14: AVNSC Toy Veteran

Gundogs Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
  • Class 15: AVNSC Gundog Puppy
  • Class 16: AVNSC Gundog Post Graduate
  • Class 17: AVNSC Gundog Open
  • Class 18: AVNSC Gundog Veteran

Utility Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs. Andrea Murray-Walker (Walkerbrae)
  • Class 19: AVNSC Utility Puppy
  • Class 20: AVNSC Utility Post Graduate
  • Class 21: AVNSC Utility Open
  • Class 22: AVNSC Utility Veteran

Pastoral Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs. Andrea Murray-Walker (Walkerbrae)
  • Class 23: AVNSC Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 24: AVNSC Pastoral Post Graduate
  • Class 25: AVNSC Pastoral Open
  • Class 26: AVNSC Pastoral Veteran

Hound Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. Andrea Murray-Walker (Walkerbrae)
  • Class 27: AVNSC Hound Puppy
  • Class 28: AVNSC Hound Post Graduate
  • Class 29: AVNSC Hound Open
  • Class 30: AVNSC Hound Veteran

Variety Classes Type: General

Judge: Mrs. Andrea Murray-Walker (Walkerbrae)
  • Class 31: A.V. Minor Puppy
  • Class 32: A.V. Puppy
  • Class 33: A.V. Junior
  • Class 34: A.V. Special Beginner
  • Class 35: A.V. Handled by a Lady throughout the Show
  • Class 36: A.V. Handled by a Gentleman throughout the Show
  • Class 37: A.V. Bred by Exhibitor
  • Class 38: A.V. Not Bred By Exhibitor
  • Class 39: A.V. Open Dog
  • Class 40: A.V. Open Bitch

This show now is open for paper entries only