North of England Hunt, Point Retrieve Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington. Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Sub Group
  • When: 26 May 2019
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Classification Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mr. Peter Watson (Oakswarren)
  • Class 1: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 2: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
  • Class 3: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 5: Hungarian Wirehaired Viszla Puppy
  • Class 6: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Junior
  • Class 7: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 8: Hungarian Wirehaired Viszla Open
Judge: Ms. Rachel Murray (Rachmor)
  • Class 9: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 10: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 11: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 13: Weimaraner Open Dog
  • Class 14: Weimaraner Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. David Smith (Remedee)
  • Class 15: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 16: Bracco Italiano Junior
  • Class 17: Bracco Italiano Post Graduate
  • Class 18: Bracco Italiano Open
  • Class 19: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Dog
  • Class 20: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Dog
  • Class 21: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 22: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. Pam Tait (Benboee)
  • Class 23: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy Bitch
  • Class 24: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior Bitch
  • Class 25: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 26: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Una Russell (Westwire)
  • Class 27: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 28: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 29: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 30: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Barbara Halbert (Marimay)
  • Class 31: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 32: Brittany Junior
  • Class 33: Brittany Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Brittany Open
  • Class 35: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 36: Large Munsterlander Junior
  • Class 37: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
  • Class 38: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
  • Class 39: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 40: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 41: German Longhaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 42: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 43: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 44: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 45: Italian Spinone Open Dog
  • Class 46: Italian Spinone Open Bitch

AV HPR Import Register Type: Breed Group (Gundog Breeds (Import Register))

Judge: Mrs. Barbara Halbert (Marimay)
  • Class 47: AV HPR Import Register Open

Special Members Stakes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs. Barbara Halbert (Marimay)
  • Class 48: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
  • Class 49: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Open

Variety Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs. Barbara Halbert (Marimay)
  • Class 50: Any Variety HPR Puppy
  • Class 51: Any Variety HPR Veteran
  • Class 52: Any Variety HPR Champion

Handling Classes

  • Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Class B 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows