Merseyside Toy Dog Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: at Croxteth Sports Centre, Altcross Road, Liverpool. L11 0BS (Off East Lancashire Road A580/Stonebridge Lane)
  • Show type: Breed Group (Toy)
  • When: 12 May 2019
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Classification Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Michael Rossin
  • Class 1: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 2: Chihuahua L/C Junior
  • Class 3: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 5: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 6: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 7: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
  • Class 8: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 9: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 10: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 11: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Graham Kirkwood
  • Class 13: Griffon Bruxellois Puppy
  • Class 14: Griffon Bruxellois Junior
  • Class 15: Griffon Bruxellois Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Griffon Bruxellois Limit
  • Class 17: Griffon Bruxellois Open
Judge: Mish Greenwood
  • Class 18: Affenpinscher Puppy
  • Class 19: Affenpinscher Junior
  • Class 20: Affenpinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 21: Affenpinscher Open
Judge: Mr. Ken Bartlett
  • Class 22: Bolognese Puppy
  • Class 23: Bolognese Junior
  • Class 24: Bolognese Post Graduate
  • Class 25: Bolognese Open
  • Class 26: Coton de Tulear Puppy
  • Class 27: Coton de Tulear Junior
  • Class 28: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
  • Class 29: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 30: English Toy Terrier Puppy
  • Class 31: English Toy Terrier Junior
  • Class 32: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 33: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 34: Havanese Puppy
  • Class 35: Havanese Junior
  • Class 36: Havanese Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Havanese Open
  • Class 38: Miniature Pinscher Puppy
  • Class 39: Miniature Pinscher Junior
  • Class 40: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 41: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 42: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 43: Papillon Junior
  • Class 44: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 45: Papillon Open
  • Class 46: Pekingese Puppy
  • Class 47: Pekingese Junior
  • Class 48: Pekingese Post Graduate
  • Class 49: Pekingese Open
  • Class 50: Pug Puppy
  • Class 51: Pug Junior
  • Class 52: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 53: Pug Open
Judge: Pauline Sidgwick (Paulian)
  • Class 54: Chinese Crested Puppy
  • Class 55: Chinese Crested Junior
  • Class 56: Chinese Crested Post Graduate
  • Class 57: Chinese Crested Limit
  • Class 58: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 59: Italian Greyhound Puppy
  • Class 60: Italian Greyhound Junior
  • Class 61: Italian Greyhound Post Graduate
  • Class 62: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 63: Japanese Chin Puppy
  • Class 64: Japanese Chin Junior
  • Class 65: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
  • Class 66: Japanese Chin Limit
  • Class 67: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 68: Pomeranian Puppy
  • Class 69: Pomeranian Junior
  • Class 70: Pomeranian Post Graduate
  • Class 71: Pomeranian Open
Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
  • Class 72: Australian Silky Terrier Puppy
  • Class 73: Australian Silky Terrier Junior
  • Class 74: Australian Silky Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 75: Australian Silky Terrier Open
  • Class 76: Bichon Frise Puppy
  • Class 77: Bichon Frise Junior
  • Class 78: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
  • Class 79: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 80: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 81: King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 82: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 83: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 84: Lowchen Puppy
  • Class 85: Lowchen Junior
  • Class 86: Lowchen Post Graduate
  • Class 87: Lowchen Open
  • Class 88: Maltese Puppy
  • Class 89: Maltese Junior
  • Class 90: Maltese Post Graduate
  • Class 91: Maltese Open
  • Class 92: Yorkshire Terrier Puppy
  • Class 93: Yorkshire Terrier Junior
  • Class 94: Yorkshire Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 95: Yorkshire Terrier Open

AV Imported Breed Register Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
  • Class 96: AV Imported Breed Register Open

AV Veteran Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
  • Class 97: Any Variety Veteran

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows