Stithians Agricultrual Association Ltd. Open Dog Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Showground, Stithiams, Truro. TR3 7DP
  • Show type: General
  • When: 15 Jul 2019
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£3.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £3.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. Imported Breed Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mr. G. Lawler (Roqfolly)
  • Class 1: A.V. Imported Register Puppy
  • Class 2: A.V. Imported Register Open

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr. G. Thomas (Jonsville)
  • Class 3: A.V. Toy Veteran
  • Class 4: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 5: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 6: Affenpinscher Open
  • Class 7: Italian Greyhound Graduate
  • Class 8: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 9: Pug Graduate
  • Class 10: Pug Open Dog
  • Class 11: Pug Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. T. Loader (Kettrice)
  • Class 12: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 13: Papillon Junior
  • Class 14: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 15: Papillon Open Dog
  • Class 16: Papillon Open Bitch
  • Class 17: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 18: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 19: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 20: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 21: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 22: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 23: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 24: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 25: Pekingese Open Dog
  • Class 26: Pekingese Open Bitch
  • Class 27: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 28: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 29: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 30: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Mr. S. Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 31: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 32: Chinese Crested Open
Judge: Mr. G. Thomas (Jonsville)
  • Class 33: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 34: A.V. Toy Open
  • Class 35: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. S. Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 36: A.V. Terrier Veteran
  • Class 37: Border Terrier Graduate
  • Class 38: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 39: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 41: Soft Coated Terrier Open
  • Class 42: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Wire Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 44: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 47: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 48: Airedale Terrier Graduate
  • Class 49: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 50: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 51: Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 52: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 53: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 54: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 55: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 56: A.V. Terrier Open
  • Class 57: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mr. P. Langdon (Atastar)
  • Class 58: A.V. Hound Veteran
  • Class 59: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 60: Beagle Graduate
  • Class 61: Beagle Open
  • Class 62: Afghan Hound Limit
  • Class 63: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 64: Saluki Open
  • Class 65: Dachshund Min. L/H Graduate
  • Class 66: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 67: Dachshund Min. S/H Graduate
  • Class 68: Dachshund Min. S/H Open
  • Class 69: Dachshund Std. L/H Open
  • Class 70: Dachshund W/H Open
  • Class 71: Whippet Junior
  • Class 72: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 73: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 74: Whippet Open Dog
  • Class 75: Whippet Open Bitch
  • Class 76: Irish Wolfhound Open
  • Class 77: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 78: A.V. Hound Open
  • Class 79: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. P. Langdon (Atastar)
  • Class 80: A.V. Utility Veteran
Judge: Mr. S. Goodwin (Lanola)
  • Class 81: French Bulldog Puppy
  • Class 82: French Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 83: French Bulldog Open Dog
  • Class 84: French Bulldog Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. P. Langdon (Atastar)
  • Class 85: Dalmatian Graduate
  • Class 86: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 87: Miniature Schnauzer Graduate
  • Class 88: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 89: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 90: Tibetan Spaniel Limit
  • Class 91: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 92: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 93: Tibetan Terrier Limit
  • Class 94: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 95: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 96: Bulldog Open
  • Class 97: Miniature Poodle Graduate
  • Class 98: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 99: Standard Poodle Post Graduate
  • Class 100: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 101: Japanese Spitz Open
  • Class 102: Japanese Shiba Inu Graduate
  • Class 103: Japanese Shiba Inu Open
  • Class 104: Keeshond Open
  • Class 105: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 106: A.V. Utility Open
  • Class 107: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mr. G. Lawler (Roqfolly)
  • Class 108: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
  • Class 109: Bearded Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 110: Bearded Collie Open Dog
  • Class 111: Bearded Collie Open Bitch
  • Class 112: Border Collie Open
  • Class 113: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 114: Samoyed Graduate
  • Class 115: Samoyed Open
  • Class 116: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 117: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 118: Briard Graduate
  • Class 119: Briard Open
  • Class 120: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
  • Class 121: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 122: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Post Graduate
  • Class 123: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 124: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 125: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 126: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 127: Shetland Sheepdog Limit
  • Class 128: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 129: Australian Shepherd Graduate
  • Class 130: Australian Shepherd Open
  • Class 131: Swedish Vallhund Open
  • Class 132: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Graduate
  • Class 133: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Open
  • Class 134: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Graduate
  • Class 135: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
  • Class 136: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 137: A.V. Pastoral Open
  • Class 138: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr. L. Cox (Vanitonia)
  • Class 139: A.V. Working Veteran
  • Class 140: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 141: Dobermann Limit
  • Class 142: Dobermann Open
  • Class 143: Great Dane Graduate
  • Class 144: Great Dane Open
  • Class 145: Bernese Mountain Dog Puppy
  • Class 146: Bernese Mountain Dog Graduate
  • Class 147: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 148: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 149: Leonberger Graduate
  • Class 150: Leonberger Open
  • Class 151: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 152: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 153: St. Bernard Open
  • Class 154: Boxer Junior
  • Class 155: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 156: Boxer Open Dog
  • Class 157: Boxer Open Bitch
  • Class 158: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 159: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 160: A.V. Working Open
  • Class 161: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Ms Kath Holt (Bethryn)
  • Class 162: A.V. Gundog Veteran
  • Class 163: Welsh Springer Spaniel Limit
  • Class 164: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 165: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 166: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 167: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 168: Cocker Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 169: Cocker Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 170: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 171: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 172: English Setter Open
  • Class 173: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 174: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 175: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 176: Golden Retriever Open Dog
  • Class 177: Golden Retriever Open Bitch
  • Class 178: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 179: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 180: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 181: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 182: Irish Setter Open Dog
  • Class 183: Irish Setter Open Bitch
  • Class 184: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 185: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 186: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 187: Hungarian Viszla Open
  • Class 188: Hungarian W/H Viszla Open
  • Class 189: Weimaraner Graduate
  • Class 190: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 191: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 192: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 193: Pointer Open
  • Class 194: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 195: A.V. Gundog Open
  • Class 196: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mr. P. Langdon (Atastar)
  • Class 197: Ibizan Hound Open Dog
  • Class 198: Ibizan Hound Open Bitch

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows