Totnes & District Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Junction 24 Ltd, Sedgemoor Auction Centre, The Regional Rural Business Centre, Market Way, North Petherton, Somerset. TS6 6DF
  • Show type: General
  • When: 21 Jul 2019
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £6.00 (first entry, per dog)
£5.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £6.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Miss T. L. Davies (Montecani)
  • Class 1: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 2: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 5: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 6: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 7: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 8: English Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 9: English Setter Open
  • Class 10: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 11: Pointer Open
  • Class 12: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 13: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 14: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 15: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 16: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 17: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 18: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 19: Field Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Field Spaniel Open
  • Class 21: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 22: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 23: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 24: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 25: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Graduate
  • Class 26: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
  • Class 27: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. E. Cole (Towden)
  • Class 28: Soft-Coated Wheatern Terrier Open
  • Class 29: Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 30: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 31: Fox Terrier (Smooth) Open
  • Class 32: Border Terrier Yearling
  • Class 33: Border Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 34: Border Terrier Open Bitch
  • Class 35: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 36: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 37: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 38: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 39: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 40: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 41: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Graduate
  • Class 42: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr. G. Thomas (Jonsville)
  • Class 44: Pug Puppy
  • Class 45: Pug Junior
  • Class 46: Pug Graduate
  • Class 47: Pug Limit
  • Class 48: Pug Open Dog
  • Class 49: Pug Open Bitch
Judge: Miss C. Bell (Chistabella)
  • Class 50: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 51: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Novice
  • Class 52: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Under Graduate
  • Class 53: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 54: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 55: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. B. Shirley (Cherlem)
  • Class 56: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 57: Papillon Limit
  • Class 58: Papillon Open
  • Class 59: Chinese Crested Graduate
  • Class 60: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 61: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 62: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 63: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 64: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 65: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 66: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 67: Pomeranian Graduate
  • Class 68: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 69: Havanese Open
  • Class 70: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
  • Class 71: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 72: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 73: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 74: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
  • Class 75: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 76: Yorkshire Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 77: Yorkshire Terrier Open
  • Class 78: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
  • Class 79: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Graduate
  • Class 80: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
  • Class 81: Any Variety Toy Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. J. B. Bayliss (Northwells)
  • Class 82: Whippet Special Yearling
  • Class 83: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 84: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 85: Whippet Open Dog
  • Class 86: Whippet Open Bitch
  • Class 87: Greyhound Open
  • Class 88: Ibizan Hound Open
  • Class 89: Deerhound Open
  • Class 90: Basset Hound Graduate
  • Class 91: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 92: Beagle Graduate
  • Class 93: Beagle Open
  • Class 94: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
  • Class 95: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Graduate
  • Class 96: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
  • Class 97: Any Variety Hound Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. G. Thomas (Jonsville)
  • Class 98: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 99: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 100: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 101: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 102: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 103: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 104: Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 105: Bulldog Open
  • Class 106: Keeshond Open
  • Class 107: Shiba Inu Open
  • Class 108: Japanese Spitz Open
  • Class 109: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 110: French Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 111: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 112: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 113: Poodle Toy Open
  • Class 114: Poodle Miniature Open
  • Class 115: Poodle Standard Open
  • Class 116: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
  • Class 117: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Graduate
  • Class 118: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
  • Class 119: Any Variety Utility Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Miss D. Pye (Burnden)
  • Class 120: Leonberger Open
  • Class 121: Great Dane Open
  • Class 122: Dobermann Graduate
  • Class 123: Dobermann Open Dog
  • Class 124: Dobermann Open Bitch
  • Class 125: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 126: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 127: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 128: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
  • Class 129: A.V.N.S.C. Working Graduate
  • Class 130: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
  • Class 131: Any Variety Working Veteran

A.V. Imported Breeds Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: Mr. B. Shirley (Cherlem)
  • Class 132: A.V. Import Register Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mr. B. Shirley (Cherlem)
  • Class 133: Welsh Corgi Pembroke Post Graduate
  • Class 134: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
Judge: Mrs. C. A. Davies (Ceranda)
  • Class 135: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 136: Shetland Sheepdog Novice
  • Class 137: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 138: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 139: Shetland Sheepdog Open Dog
  • Class 140: Shetland Sheepdog Open Bitch
  • Class 141: Rough Collie Open Dog
  • Class 142: Rough Collie Open Bitch
  • Class 143: Samoyed Post Graduate
  • Class 144: Samoyed Open
  • Class 145: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 146: Australian Shepherd Graduate
  • Class 147: Australian Shepherd Open
  • Class 148: German Shepherd Dog Post Graduate
  • Class 149: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 150: Border Collie Graduate
  • Class 151: Border Collie Open
  • Class 152: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 153: Swedish Vallhund Post Graduate
  • Class 154: Swedish Vallhund Open
  • Class 155: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Post Graduate
  • Class 156: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Open
  • Class 157: Finnish Lapphund Open
  • Class 158: Lancashire Heeler Open
  • Class 159: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 160: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Graduate
  • Class 161: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
  • Class 162: Any Variety Pastoral Veteran

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows