Carlisle & District Canine Society Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Greenlands Equestrian Centre, Wreay, Nr. Carlisle. CA4 0RR
  • Show type: General
  • When: 20 Jul 2019
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Miss L. Evans (Lemaritz)
  • Class 1: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 2: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 3: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 4: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 5: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 6: Chihuahua L/C Junior
  • Class 7: Chihuahua L/C Graduate
  • Class 8: Chihuahua L/C Open
Judge: Mr. M. Spall (Llapsttam)
  • Class 9: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 10: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 11: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 12: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Limit
  • Class 13: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 14: King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. L. M. Gillhespy (Lorphil)
  • Class 15: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 16: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 17: Papillon Junior
  • Class 18: Papillon Graduate
  • Class 19: Papillon Open
  • Class 20: Pug Graduate
  • Class 21: Pug Open
Judge: Mrs. S. Hindle (Ellisiana)
  • Class 22: Japanese Chin Graduate
  • Class 23: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 24: AVNSC Toy Puppy
  • Class 25: AVNSC Toy Junior
  • Class 26: AVNSC Toy Post Graduate
  • Class 27: AVNSC Toy Open

A.V. Toy Import Register Type: Breed Group (Toy (Imported Register))

Judge: Mrs. S. Hindle (Ellisiana)
  • Class 28: AV Toy Import Register Open

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mrs. S. Hindle (Ellisiana)
  • Class 29: AV Toy Puppy
  • Class 30: AV Toy Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. S. McArdle (McArmadale)
  • Class 31: Dalmatian Junior
  • Class 32: Dalmatian Post Graduate
  • Class 33: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 34: Tibetan Terrier Puppy
  • Class 35: Tibetan Terrier Junior
  • Class 36: Tibetan Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 38: Lhasa Apso Puppy
  • Class 39: Lhasa Apso Junior
  • Class 40: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
  • Class 41: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 42: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 43: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 44: Boston Terrier Graduate
  • Class 45: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Toy Poodle Graduate
  • Class 47: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 48: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 49: Schipperke Limit
  • Class 50: Schipperke Open
  • Class 51: AVNSC Utility Puppy
  • Class 52: AVNSC Utility Junior
  • Class 53: AVNSC Utility Post Graduate
  • Class 54: AVNSC Utility Open

A.V. Utility Import Register Type: Breed Group (Utility (Imported Register))

Judge: Mr. S. McArdle (McArmadale)
  • Class 55: A.V. Utility Import Register Open

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mr. S. McArdle (McArmadale)
  • Class 56: Any Variety Utility Puppy
  • Class 57: Any Variety Utility Veteran

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Miss P. O'Gorman (Berrymeade)
  • Class 58: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 59: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 60: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 61: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 62: Golden Retriever Open
Judge: Miss L. Thompson (Meadowline)
  • Class 63: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 64: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 65: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 66: Labrador Retriever Limit
  • Class 67: Labrador Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. T. Moore (Shellhantra)
  • Class 68: Pointer Puppy
  • Class 69: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 70: Pointer Open
  • Class 71: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
Judge: Mrs. L. Jamieson (Glenfinnan)
  • Class 72: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 73: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 74: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 75: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 76: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 77: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 78: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 79: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 80: AVNSC Gundog Puppy
  • Class 81: AVNSC Gundog Junior
  • Class 82: AVNSC Gundog Post Graduate
  • Class 83: AVNSC Gundog Open

A.V. Gundog Import Register Type: Breed Group (Gundog Breeds (Import Register))

Judge: Mrs. L. Jamieson (Glenfinnan)
  • Class 84: A.V. Gundog Import Register Open

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. L. Jamieson (Glenfinnan)
  • Class 85: Any Variety Gundog Puppy
  • Class 86: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. J. R. Mann (Lynsett)
  • Class 87: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 88: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 89: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 90: Border Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 91: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 92: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 93: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 94: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. P. English (Engstaff)
  • Class 95: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 96: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Graduate
  • Class 97: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. A. Johnston (Oregill)
  • Class 98: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 99: Jack Russell Terrier Graduate
  • Class 100: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 101: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 102: West Highland White Terrier Graduate
  • Class 103: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 104: Glen of Imall Terrier Open
  • Class 105: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 106: AVNSC Terrier Puppy
  • Class 107: AVNSC Terrier Junior
  • Class 108: AVNSC Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 109: AVNSC Terrier Open

A.V. Terrier Import Register Type: Breed Group (Terrier (Imported Register))

Judge: Mr. A. Johnston (Oregill)
  • Class 110: A.V. Terrier Import Register Open

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. A. Johnston (Oregill)
  • Class 111: Any Variety Terrier Puppy
  • Class 112: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. J. Holland (Raslee)
  • Class 113: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 114: Whippet Junior
  • Class 115: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 116: Whippet Limit
  • Class 117: Whippet Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka)
  • Class 118: Beagle Junior
  • Class 119: Beagle Post Graduate
  • Class 120: Beagle Open
  • Class 121: Hamiltonstovare Graduate
  • Class 122: Hamiltonstovare Open
  • Class 123: Basenji Junior
  • Class 124: Basenji Post Graduate
  • Class 125: Basenji Open
  • Class 126: Min. Smooth Dachshund Open
  • Class 127: Std. W/H Dachshund Open

A.V. Dachshund Type: Breed Group (Dachshund)

Judge: Mrs. A. Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka)
  • Class 128: A.V. Dachshund Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. A. Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka)
  • Class 129: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 130: Ibizan Hound Open
  • Class 131: AVNSC Hound Puppy
  • Class 132: AVNSC Hound Junior
  • Class 133: AVNSC Hound Post Graduate
  • Class 134: AVNSC Hound Open

A.V. Hound Import Register Type: Breed Group (Hound Group (Import Register))

Judge: Mrs. A. Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka)
  • Class 135: A.V. Hound Import Register Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. A. Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka)
  • Class 136: Any Variety Hound Puppy
  • Class 137: Any Variety Hound Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Miss L. Rankin
  • Class 138: Boxer Puppy
  • Class 139: Boxer Junior
  • Class 140: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 141: Boxer Open
Judge: Mrs. M. McArdle (Mcarmadale)
  • Class 142: Rottweiler Puppy
  • Class 143: Rottweiler Graduate
  • Class 144: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 145: Dobermann Graduate
  • Class 146: Dobermann Open
  • Class 147: Newfoundland Graduate
  • Class 148: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 149: Great Dane Open
  • Class 150: Dogue de Bordeaux Graduate
  • Class 151: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
  • Class 152: AVNSC Working Puppy
  • Class 153: AVNSC Working Junior
  • Class 154: AVNSC Working Post Graduate
  • Class 155: AVNSC Working Open

A.V. Working Import Register Type: Breed Group (Working (Imported Register))

Judge: Mrs. M. McArdle (Mcarmadale)
  • Class 156: A.V. Working Import Register Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs. M. McArdle (Mcarmadale)
  • Class 157: Any Variety Working Puppy
  • Class 158: Any Variety Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mr. P. Matfin (Ashlantie)
  • Class 159: Border Collie Puppy
  • Class 160: Border Collie Junior
  • Class 161: Border Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 162: Border Collie Open
  • Class 163: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 164: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 165: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 166: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 167: Briard Open
  • Class 168: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 169: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
  • Class 170: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 171: Australian Shepherd Open
  • Class 172: Rough Collie Graduate
  • Class 173: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 174: Hungarian Puli Open
  • Class 175: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
  • Class 176: Cardigan Corgi Open
  • Class 177: Pembroke Corgi Open
  • Class 178: AVNSC Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 179: AVNSC Pastoral Junior
  • Class 180: AVNSC Pastoral Post Graduate
  • Class 181: AVNSC Pastoral Open

A.V. Pastoral Imported Register Type: Breed Group (Pastoral (Imported Register))

Judge: Mr. P. Matfin (Ashlantie)
  • Class 182: A.V. Pastoral Import Register Open

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mr. P. Matfin (Ashlantie)
  • Class 183: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 184: A.V. Pastoral Veteran

Varieties Type: General

Judge: Mrs. L. M. Gillhespy (Lorphil)
  • Class 185: Good Citizens Open
  • Class 186: A.V. John Bates Memorial Stakes Special Open
  • Class 187: A.V. Brian Staveley Champion Stakes Special Open

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows