Bridgwater & District Canine Society Members Limited Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Woolavington Village Hall, Higher Road, Woolavington, Somerset. TA7 8DY
  • Show type: General
  • When: 29 Sep 2019
  • Online entries: will close on 14 Sep 2019
  • Paper entries: will close on 31 Aug 2019

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.50 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.50 (subsequent entries, per dog)

Please Note This a Members Show - please make sure your membership is up to date

Download PDF Schedule

Download PDF Entry Form

SHOW CLASSES:

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Chrys Dawson (Carmagay)
  • Class 1: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Minor Puppy
  • Class 2: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
  • Class 3: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Junior
  • Class 4: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Yearling
  • Class 5: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Graduate
  • Class 6: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
  • Class 7: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Chrys Dawson (Carmagay)
  • Class 8: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Minor Puppy
  • Class 9: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
  • Class 10: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Junior
  • Class 11: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Yearling
  • Class 12: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Graduate
  • Class 13: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
  • Class 14: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Sam Moloney (Redaza)
  • Class 15: A.V.N.S.C. Working Minor Puppy
  • Class 16: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
  • Class 17: A.V.N.S.C. Working Junior
  • Class 18: A.V.N.S.C. Working Yearling
  • Class 19: A.V.N.S.C. Working Graduate
  • Class 20: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
  • Class 21: A.V.N.S.C. Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Chrys Dawson (Carmagay)
  • Class 22: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Minor Puppy
  • Class 23: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 24: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Junior
  • Class 25: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Yearling
  • Class 26: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Graduate
  • Class 27: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
  • Class 28: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Colin Wills (Hugapug/Marlinett)
  • Class 29: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Minor Puppy
  • Class 30: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
  • Class 31: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Junior
  • Class 32: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Yearling
  • Class 33: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Graduate
  • Class 34: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
  • Class 35: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Colin Wills (Hugapug/Marlinett)
  • Class 36: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Minor Puppy
  • Class 37: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 38: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Junior
  • Class 39: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Yearling
  • Class 40: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Graduate
  • Class 41: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
  • Class 42: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Veteran

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Sam Moloney (Redaza)
  • Class 43: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Minor Puppy
  • Class 44: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 45: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Junior
  • Class 46: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Yearling
  • Class 47: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Graduate
  • Class 48: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
  • Class 49: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Veteran

Stakes Classes Type: General

Judge: Michael Masters (Manchela)
  • Class 50: A.V.N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 51: A.V.N.S.C. Open
  • Class 52: A.V.N.S.C. Wine Stakes Open

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows