Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Worsall Village Hall, Nr Yarm, Cleveland. TS15 9QB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 13 Oct 2019
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: will close on 17 Sep 2019

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. J. Green (Breckgreen)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. S. Baxter (Mysulan)
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. P. Sutcliffe (Pendlestaff)
  • Class 9: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 10: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 11: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Novice
  • Class 12: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 13: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 14: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Ms. J. Fletcher (Maevani)
  • Class 15: Bedlington Terrier Puppy
  • Class 16: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 17: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 18: Bedlington Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. C. Everard (Stagwire)
  • Class 19: Smooth Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 20: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 21: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 22: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 23: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 24: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 25: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 26: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 27: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 28: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 29: Welsh Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 30: Welsh Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. Ralph Garbutt (Aireview)
  • Class 31: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 32: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 33: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 35: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 36: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 37: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 38: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Open
  • Class 39: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 41: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 44: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 46: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 47: Parson Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 48: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 49: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 50: Sealyham Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 51: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 52: Scottish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 53: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 54: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 55: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 56: West Highland White Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 57: West Highland White Terrier Open

Any Variety Classes Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mr. Ralph Garbutt (Aireview)
  • Class 58: Any Variety Terrier Puppy Stakes
  • Class 59: Any Variety Terrier Open Stakes
  • Class 60: Any Variety Terrier Special Veteran Stakes

This show now is open for paper entries only