Eston & Barnaby Canine Society Christmas Open Show Special

DETAILS:

  • Location: Eston Sports Academy, Normanby Road, Middlesbrough. TS6 9AE
  • Show type: General
  • When: 1 Dec 2019
  • Online entries: will close on 16 Nov 2019
  • Paper entries: will close on 2 Nov 2019

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.50 (first entry, per dog) £4.50 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. Imported Breeds Register Type: Breed Group (Imported Register)

Judge: David Shields
  • Class 1: A.V. Imported Breeds Register Open

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Josh Henderson
  • Class 2: Great Dane Post Graduate
  • Class 3: Great Dane Open
  • Class 4: Siberian Husky Puppy
  • Class 5: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 6: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
Judge: Hollie Kavanagh
  • Class 7: Alaskan Malamute Post Graduate
  • Class 8: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 9: Newfoundland Post Graduate
  • Class 10: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 11: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 12: Boxer Open
  • Class 13: A.V. Working N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 14: A.V. Working N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 15: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 16: A.V. Working Puppy
  • Class 17: A.V. Working Junior
  • Class 18: A.V. Working Post Graduate
  • Class 19: A.V. Working Open
  • Class 20: A.V. Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Emilio Castillo
  • Class 21: Rough Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 22: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 23: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
  • Class 24: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 25: Shetland Sheepdog Open
Judge: Josh Henderson
  • Class 26: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 27: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Post Graduate
  • Class 28: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
  • Class 29: Border Collie Puppy
  • Class 30: Border Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 31: Border Collie Open
Judge: Stephen Proctor
  • Class 32: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Post Graduate
  • Class 33: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 34: Pembroke Corgi Open
  • Class 35: Bearded Collie Puppy
  • Class 36: Bearded Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Bearded Collie Open
  • Class 38: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 39: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 40: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 41: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 42: A.V. Pastoral Junior
  • Class 43: A.V. Pastoral Post Graduate
  • Class 44: A.V. Pastoral Open
  • Class 45: A.V. Pastoral Veteran

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. Maggie Parker
  • Class 46: Irish Setter Puppy
  • Class 47: Irish Setter Special Yearling
  • Class 48: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 49: Irish Setter Open
Judge: Irene Glen
  • Class 50: Welsh Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 51: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 52: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 53: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 54: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 55: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 56: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 57: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 58: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 59: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 60: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 61: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 62: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 63: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 64: Pointer Open
  • Class 65: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 66: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 67: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 68: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 69: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 70: Flat Coated Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 71: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 72: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 73: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 74: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 75: A.V. Gundog Puppy
  • Class 76: A.V. Gundog Junior
  • Class 77: A.V. Gundog Post Graduate
  • Class 78: A.V. Gundog Open
  • Class 79: A.V. Gundog Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Miss M. Cairns (Cerang)
  • Class 80: Pug Puppy
  • Class 81: Pug Junior
  • Class 82: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 83: Pug Open
  • Class 84: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 85: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 86: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 87: Lowchen Post Graduate
  • Class 88: Lowchen Open
  • Class 89: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 90: Papillon Open
  • Class 91: Miniature Pinscher Junior
  • Class 92: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 93: Miniature Pinscher Open
Judge: Mrs. L. M. Gillhespy (Lorphil)
  • Class 94: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 95: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 96: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
  • Class 97: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 98: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 99: Chihuahua L/C Junior
  • Class 100: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
  • Class 101: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 102: Havanese Open
  • Class 103: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 104: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 105: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 106: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 107: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 108: A.V. Toy Puppy
  • Class 109: A.V. Toy Junior
  • Class 110: A.V. Toy Post Graduate
  • Class 111: A.V. Toy Open
  • Class 112: A.V. Toy Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Steve Whiting
  • Class 113: Dalmatian Post Graduate
  • Class 114: Dalmatian Open
Judge: Chris Toynton (Merrybriar)
  • Class 115: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 116: Shih Tzu Puppy
  • Class 117: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
  • Class 118: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 119: Lhasa Apso Puppy
  • Class 120: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
  • Class 121: Lhasa Apso Open
  • Class 122: Bulldog Post Graduate
  • Class 123: Bulldog Open
  • Class 124: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 125: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 126: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 127: Standard Poodle Post Graduate
  • Class 128: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 129: Boston Terrier Open
  • Class 130: Akita Open
  • Class 131: French Bulldog Junior
  • Class 132: French Bulldog Post Graduate
  • Class 133: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 134: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 135: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 136: A.V. Utility N.S.c. Open
  • Class 137: A.V. Utility Puppy
  • Class 138: A.V. Utility Junior
  • Class 139: A.V. Utility Post Graduate
  • Class 140: A.V. Utility Open
  • Class 141: A.V. Utility Veteran

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. Gillian Griffiths (Starland)
  • Class 142: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 143: Bedlington Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. Craig Richardson
  • Class 144: Border Terrier Puppy
  • Class 145: Border Terrier Junior
  • Class 146: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 147: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 148: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 149: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 150: Welsh Terrier Open
  • Class 151: Fox Terrier (Wire) Post Graduate
  • Class 152: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
  • Class 153: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 154: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 155: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 156: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 157: A.V. Terrier Puppy
  • Class 158: A.V. Terrier Junior
  • Class 159: A.V. Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 160: A.V. Terrier Open
  • Class 161: A.V. Terrier Veteran

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Yvonne Pearson (Armardio)
  • Class 162: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 163: Dachshund Min. Smoothhaired Post Graduate
  • Class 164: Dachshund Min. Smooth Haired Open
  • Class 165: Dachshund L/H Open
  • Class 166: Irish Wolfhound Open
  • Class 167: Beagle Puppy
  • Class 168: Beagle Post Graduate
  • Class 169: Beagle Open
  • Class 170: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
  • Class 171: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 172: Deerhound Open
  • Class 173: Whippet Puppy
  • Class 174: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 175: Whippet Open
  • Class 176: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Puppy
  • Class 177: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 178: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 179: A.V. Hound Puppy
  • Class 180: A.V. Hound Junior
  • Class 181: A.V. Hound Post Graduate
  • Class 182: A.V. Hound Open
  • Class 183: A.V. Hound Veteran

Stakes Classes Type: General

Judge: David Shields
  • Class 184: Nan Austermuhle Memorial Stakes
  • Class 185: Any Variety Puppy Stakes
  • Class 186: Any Variety Junior Stakes
  • Class 187: Any Variety Graduate Stakes
  • Class 188: Any Variety Open Stakes

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows