Northern Counties Gundog Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: Birtley Sports Complex, DH3 2TB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Gundog)
  • When: 2 Feb 2020
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: will close on 13 Jan 2020

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Linda Duncan (Bartonholm)
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 5: Irish Water Spaniel Open
  • Class 6: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 7: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 8: Field Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 9: Field Spaniel Open
  • Class 10: Clumber Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 11: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 12: Welsh Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 13: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 14: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 15: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 16: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 17: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 18: Sussex Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 19: Sussex Spaniel Open
  • Class 20: Spanish Water Dog Open
Judge: Miss F. MacLean (Afinmore)
  • Class 21: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 22: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 23: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 24: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 25: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 26: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 27: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 28: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 29: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 30: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 31: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 32: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Open
  • Class 33: Retriever Curly Coated Post Graduate
  • Class 34: Retriever Curly Coated Open
  • Class 35: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
Judge: Miss J. Elders
  • Class 36: Bracco Italiano Open
  • Class 37: Brittany Open
  • Class 38: German Longhaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 39: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 40: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 41: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 42: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 43: German Wirehaired Pointer Post Gradaute
  • Class 44: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
  • Class 45: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 46: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 47: Hungarian WireHaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 48: Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Open
  • Class 49: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
  • Class 50: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 51: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 52: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 53: Weimaraner Open
Judge: Mrs. D. Carr (Laumidorn)
  • Class 54: English Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 55: English Setter Open
  • Class 56: Gordon Setter Junior
  • Class 57: Gordon Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 58: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 59: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 60: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 61: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 62: Irish Red & White Setter Graduate
  • Class 63: Irish Red & White Setter Open
  • Class 64: Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 65: Pointer Open

Varieties Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. V. Isherwood (Laverstoke)
  • Class 66: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 67: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 68: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 69: Any Variety Junior
  • Class 70: Any Variety Post Graduate
  • Class 71: Any Variety Open

This show now is open for paper entries only