SHOW CLASSES:
Breed Classification
Type: Breed Group
(Toy)
Judge: Louise Greenhalgh (Lacervali)
- Class 1: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch
- Class 2: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Dog or Bitch
- Class 3: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Dog
- Class 4: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Dog
- Class 5: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
- Class 6: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Veteran Dog or Bitch
- Class 7: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Bitch
- Class 8: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Bitch
- Class 9: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
Judge: Mary Constable (Mitapip)
- Class 10: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 11: King Charles Spaniel Graduate
- Class 12: King Charles Spaniel Limit
- Class 13: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 14: Japanese Chin Puppy
- Class 15: Japanese Chin Graduate
- Class 16: Japanese Chin Limit
- Class 17: Japanese Chin Open
Judge: Hazel Senior
- Class 18: Chihuahua L/C Junior Dog
- Class 19: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Dog
- Class 20: Chihuahua L/C Open Dog
- Class 21: Chihuahua L/C Junior Bitch
- Class 22: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate Bitch
- Class 23: Chihuahua L/C Open Bitch
- Class 24: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
- Class 25: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
- Class 26: Chihuahua S/C Limit
- Class 27: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Mandy Keown (Keomandi)
- Class 28: Papillon Puppy
- Class 29: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 30: Papillon Limit
- Class 31: Papillon Open
Judge: Pauline Cunningham
- Class 32: Pug Puppy
- Class 33: Pug Junior
- Class 34: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 35: Pug Limit
- Class 36: Pug Open
- Class 37: Miniature Pinscher Junior
- Class 38: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
- Class 39: Miniature PInscher Open
- Class 40: English Toy Terrier Graduate
- Class 41: English Toy Terrier Open
- Class 42: Italian Greyhound Graduate
- Class 43: Italian Greyhound Open
Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
- Class 44: Affenpinscher Open
- Class 45: Australian Silky Terrier Open
- Class 46: Bichon Frise Graduate
- Class 47: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 48: Bolognese Graduate
- Class 49: Bolognese Open
- Class 50: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 51: Coton de Tulear Graduate
- Class 52: Coton De Tulear Open
- Class 53: Griffon Bruxellois Open
- Class 54: Havanese Graduate
- Class 55: Havanese Open
- Class 56: Lowchen Graduate
- Class 57: Lowchen Open
- Class 58: Maltese Graduate
- Class 59: Maltese Open
- Class 60: Pekingese Graduate
- Class 61: Pekingese Open
- Class 62: Pomeranian Graduate
- Class 63: Pomeranian Open
- Class 64: Yorkshire Terrier Graduate
- Class 65: Yorkshire Terrier Open
A.V. Imported Breed Register
Type: Breed Group
(Toy (Import Register))
Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
- Class 66: A.V. Imported Breed Register Open
Varieties
Type: Breed Group
(Toy)
Judge: Shelda Hornby (Bramerita)
- Class 67: A.V. Veteran
- Class 68: A.V. Minor Puppy
- Class 69: A.V. Puppy
- Class 70: A.V. Junior
- Class 71: A.V. Post Graduate
- Class 72: A.V. Open
- Class 73: A.V. Brace
- Class 74: A.V. Members' Stakes Puppy
- Class 75: A.V. Members' Stakes Open
Handling Classes
- Class A 6 - 11 years
- Class B 12 - 16 years
This show is not currently open for entries
Go back to all shows