Totnes & District Canine Society Members Limited Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: at Junction 24 Ltd., Sedgemoor Auction Centre, The Regional Rural Business Centre, Market Way, North Petherton, Somerset. TS6 6DF
  • Show type: General
  • When: 22 Dec 2019
  • Online entries: no online entries available
  • Paper entries: will close on 27 Nov 2019

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£5.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £5.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

Christmas Hampers for Best in Show ~ Reserve Best in Show ~ Best Puppy in Show ~ Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Special Gift for Best Veteran in Show

Download PDF Schedule

Download PDF Entry Form

SHOW CLASSES:

A.V. Imported Breed Register Type: General

Judge: Mrs. V. Dyer (Javarm)
  • Class 1: A.V. Imported Breed Register Open

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mrs. A. Prowse (Freehamlet)
  • Class 2: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 3: Ibizan Hound Open Dog
  • Class 4: Ibizan Hound Open Bitch
  • Class 5: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 6: Whippet Open Dog
  • Class 7: Whippet Open Bitch
  • Class 8: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 9: Dachshund Std. W/H Open
  • Class 10: Beagle Open
  • Class 11: A.V. Dachshund N.S.C. Open
  • Class 12: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 13: Any Variety Hound Puppy
  • Class 14: Any Variety Hound Veteram

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. T. Anscombe (Orangebox)
  • Class 15: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 16: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 17: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 18: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 19: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 20: Bedlington Terrier Graduate
  • Class 21: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 22: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 23: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 24: Any Variety Terrier Puppy
  • Class 25: Any Variety Terrier Veteran

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs. K. Herring (Quingshui)
  • Class 26: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 27: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 28: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 29: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 30: Japanese Spitz Open
  • Class 31: Chow Chow Open
  • Class 32: Keeshond Open
  • Class 33: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 34: Bulldog Open
  • Class 35: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 36: A.V. Poodle N.S.C. Open
  • Class 37: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 38: Any Variety Utility Puppy
  • Class 39: Any Variety Utility Veteran

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Miss M. Foley (Tamilay)
  • Class 40: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 41: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 42: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 43: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 44: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 45: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 46: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 47: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 48: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 49: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 50: Pug Open
  • Class 51: Papillon Limit
  • Class 52: Papillon Open
  • Class 53: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 54: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 55: Any Variety Toy Puppy
  • Class 56: A.V. Variety Toy Veteran

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. C. Woolner
  • Class 57: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 58: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 59: Field Spaniel Open
  • Class 60: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 61: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 62: Pointer Open
  • Class 63: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 64: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 65: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 66: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 67: English Setter Open
  • Class 68: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 69: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 70: Any Variety Gundog Puppy
  • Class 71: Any Variety Gundog Veteran

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mr. C. Wills (Hugapug)
  • Class 72: Dobermann Open
  • Class 73: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 74: Boxer Open
  • Class 75: Leonberger Open
  • Class 76: A.V. Working N.S.C. Graduate
  • Class 77: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 78: Any Variety Working Puppy
  • Class 79: Any Variety Working Veteran

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mrs. V. Dyer (Javarm)
  • Class 80: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 81: Finnish Lapphund Open
  • Class 82: Swedish Vallhund Open
  • Class 83: Shetland Sheepdog Open Dog
  • Class 84: Shetland Sheepdog Open Bitch
  • Class 85: Samoyed Open
  • Class 86: Welsh Pembroke Corgi Open
  • Class 87: Welsh Cardigan Corgi Open
  • Class 88: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 89: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 90: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 91: Any Variety Pastoral Puppy
  • Class 92: Any Variety Pastoral Veteran

Varieties Type: General

Judge: Mrs. V. Dyer (Javarm)
  • Class 93: Any Variety Special Christmas Pudding Puppy Stakes
  • Class 94: Any Variety Special Christmas Stocking Junior Stakes
  • Class 95: Any Variety Special Christmas Cracker Graduate Stakes
  • Class 96: Any Variety Totnes Special Christmas Open Stakes

This show now is open for paper entries only