Northern Counties Sporting Terrier Association Open Show - SHOW CANCELLED

DETAILS:

  • Location: Worsall Village Hall, Nr. Yarm, Cleveland. TS15 9QB
  • Show type: Breed Group (Terrier)
  • When: 22 Mar 2020
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£4.00 (first entry, per dog) £4.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. V. Atkinson (Raedwulf)
  • Class 1: Border Terrier Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Border Terrier Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Border Terrier Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Border Terrier Open Dog
Judge: Mr. M. Atkinson (Raedwulf)
  • Class 5: Border Terrier Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Border Terrier Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Border Terrier Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Border Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. David Lee (Socksdown)
  • Class 9: Australian Terrier Open
  • Class 10: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 11: Miniature Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 13: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 14: Cesky Terrier Open
  • Class 15: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Dandie Dinmont Terrier Open
  • Class 17: Glen of Imaal Terrier Open
  • Class 18: Norfolk Terrier Open
  • Class 19: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 20: Bedlington Terrier Puppy
  • Class 21: Bedlington Terrier Junior
  • Class 22: Bedlington Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 23: Bedlington Terrier Open
Judge: Ms. Terri Owen (Tagstane)
  • Class 24: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
  • Class 25: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
  • Class 26: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Novice
  • Class 27: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 28: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Dog
  • Class 29: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open Bitch
Judge: Miss Jean Singh (Vandamere)
  • Class 30: Parson Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 31: Parson Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 32: Parson Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 33: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 34: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
  • Class 35: Jack Russell Terrier Junior
  • Class 36: Jack Russell Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 37: Jack Russell Terrier Open
Judge: Mr. David Lee (Socksdown)
  • Class 38: Smooth Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 39: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 40: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Junior
  • Class 41: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 43: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 44: Lakeland Terrier Open
  • Class 45: Irish Terrier Open
  • Class 46: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
  • Class 47: Welsh Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 48: Welsh Terrier Open
  • Class 49: Norwich Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 50: Norwich Terrier Open
  • Class 51: Sealyham Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 52: Sealyham Terrier Open
  • Class 53: Scottish Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 54: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 55: Skye Terrier Open
  • Class 56: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 57: West Highland White Terrier Open

Any Variety Classes Type: General

Judge: Mr. David Lee (Socksdown)
  • Class 58: Any Variety Terrier Puppy Stakes
  • Class 59: Any Variety Terrier Open Stakes
  • Class 60: Any Variety Terrier Special Veteran Stakes

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows