Merseyside Toy Dog Club Open Show - SHOW CANCELLED

DETAILS:

  • Location: Croxteth Sports Centre, Altcross Road, Liverpool. L11 0BS
  • Show type: Breed Group (Toy)
  • When: 3 May 2020
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Lindsey Anderson (Lumanatii)
  • Class 1: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
  • Class 2: Chihuahua L/C Junior
  • Class 3: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Chihuahau L/C Open
  • Class 5: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
  • Class 6: Chihuahua S/C Junior
  • Class 7: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
  • Class 8: Chihuahua S/C Open
Judge: Mr. Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
  • Class 9: Papillon Puppy
  • Class 10: Papillon Junior
  • Class 11: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Papillon Open
  • Class 13: Pekingese Puppy
  • Class 14: Pekingese Junior
  • Class 15: Pekingese Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Pekingese Open
  • Class 17: Pomeranian Puppy
  • Class 18: Pomeranian Junior
  • Class 19: Pomeranian Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 21: Yorkshire Terrier Puppy
  • Class 22: Yorkshire Terrier Junior
  • Class 23: Yorkshire Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 24: Yorkshire Terrier Open
Judge: Cherry Gwynne (Chezic)
  • Class 25: Coton de Tulear Puppy
  • Class 26: Coton de Tulear Junior
  • Class 27: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
  • Class 28: Coton de Tulear Open
  • Class 29: Japanese Chin Puppy
  • Class 30: Japanese Chin Junior
  • Class 31: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
  • Class 32: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 33: Pug Puppy
  • Class 34: Pug Junior
  • Class 35: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Pug Open
Judge: Mr Neville Gwynne (Mozza)
  • Class 37: Australian Silky Terrier Puppy
  • Class 38: Australian Silky Terrier Junior
  • Class 39: Australian Silky Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 40: Australian Silky Terrier Open
  • Class 41: Bichon Frise Puppy
  • Class 42: Bichon Frise Junior
  • Class 43: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
  • Class 44: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 45: Chinese Crested Puppy
  • Class 46: Chinese Crested Junior
  • Class 47: Chinese Crested Post Graduate
  • Class 48: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 49: English Toy Terrier Puppy
  • Class 50: English Toy Terrier Junior
  • Class 51: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 52: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 53: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 54: King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 55: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 56: King Charles Spaniel Open
  • Class 57: Miniature Pinscher Puppy
  • Class 58: Miniature Pinscher Junior
  • Class 59: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 60: Miniature Pinscher Open
Judge: Gary Thomas
  • Class 61: Affenpinscher Puppy
  • Class 62: Affenpinscher Junior
  • Class 63: Affenpinscher Post Graduate
  • Class 64: Affenpinscher Open
  • Class 65: Bolognese Puppy
  • Class 66: Bolognese Junior
  • Class 67: Bolognese Post Graduate
  • Class 68: Bolognese Open
  • Class 69: Griffon Bruxellois Puppy
  • Class 70: Griffon Bruxellois Junior
  • Class 71: Griffon Bruxellois Post Graduate
  • Class 72: Griffon Bruxellois Open
  • Class 73: Havenese Puppy
  • Class 74: Havanese Junior
  • Class 75: Havanese Post Graduate
  • Class 76: Havanese Open
  • Class 77: Italian Greyhound Puppy
  • Class 78: Italian Greyhound Junior
  • Class 79: Italian Greyhound Post Graduate
  • Class 80: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 81: Lowchen Puppy
  • Class 82: Lowchen Junior
  • Class 83: Lowchen Post Graduate
  • Class 84: Lowchen Open
  • Class 85: Maltese Puppy
  • Class 86: Maltese Junior
  • Class 87: Maltese Post Graduate
  • Class 88: Maltese Open
Judge: Terry Burgess (Dobrugh)
  • Class 89: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 90: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
  • Class 91: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 92: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open

A.V. Import Breed Register Type: Breed Group (Toy Import Register)

Judge: Terry Burgess (Dobrugh)
  • Class 93: A.V. Import Breed Register

Any Variety Veteran Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Terry Burgess (Dobrugh)
  • Class 94: Any Variety Veteran

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows