North of England Hunt, Point Retrieve Club 50th Sub Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Sub Group
  • When: 23 May 2020
  • Online entries: will close on 9 May 2020
  • Paper entries: will close on 27 Apr 2020

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mrs. L. Belcher (Sosteli)
  • Class 1: Italian Spinone Puppy Dog
  • Class 2: Italian Spinone Junior Dog
  • Class 3: Italian Spinone Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 4: Italian Spinone Open Dog
  • Class 5: Italian Spinone Puppy Bitch
  • Class 6: Italian Spinone Junior Bitch
  • Class 7: Italian Spinone Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 8: Italian Spinone Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 9: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 10: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 11: German Longhaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 12: German Longhaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. M. Piggon (Vedanta)
  • Class 13: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 14: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
  • Class 15: Hungarian Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Huntarian Vizsla Open
Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 17: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 18: Brittany Junior
  • Class 19: Brittany Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Brittany Open
Judge: Mrs. M. Piggon (Vedanta)
  • Class 21: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 22: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Junior
  • Class 23: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 24: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
Judge: Jack Gilder (Mikette)
  • Class 25: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 26: Bracco Italiano Junior
  • Class 27: Bracco Italiano Open Dog
  • Class 28: Bracco Italiano Open Bitch
Judge: Eleanor Brown (Montalba)
  • Class 29: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 30: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 31: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 32: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 33: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 34: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 35: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 36: Large Munsterlander Junior
  • Class 37: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
  • Class 38: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
Judge: Carol Ruddy
  • Class 39: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 40: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 41: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 42: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 43: Weimaraner Open Dog
  • Class 44: Weimaraner Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. L. Belcher (Sosteli)
  • Class 45: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 46: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 47: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 48: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch

A.V. HPR Imported Breeds Register Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive (Imported Register))

Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 49: A.V. HPR Imported Breeds Register Open

Charles Rayner Memorial AV Variety HPR Members Stakes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 50: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
  • Class 51: The Charles Rayner Memorial Any Variety HPR Special Members Stakes Open

Any Variety HPR Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mr. Gordon Haran (Magregor)
  • Class 52: Any Variety HPR Puppy
  • Class 53: Any Variety HPR Veteran
  • Class 54: Any Variety HPR Champion

Handling Classes

  • Class A 6 - 11 years
  • Class B 12 - 16 years

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows