North Riding Gundog Club Open Show - SHOW CANCELLED

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Breed Group (Gundog)
  • When: 23 May 2020
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs. Anne Le Maitre (Vannelmead)
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 3: Removed Class
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 5: Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. David Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 6: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 7: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 8: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 9: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 10: Sussex Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 11: Sussex Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 12: Sussex Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. David Le Maitre (Vannelmead)
  • Class 13: Welsh Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 14: Welsh Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 15: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 16: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Anne Le Maitre (Vannelmead)
  • Class 17: English Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 18: English Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 19: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 20: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 21: Clumber Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 22: Clumber Spaniel Junior
  • Class 23: Clumber Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 24: Clumber Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Jane Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 25: Field Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 26: Field Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 27: Field Spaniel Open
  • Class 28: Pointer Puppy
  • Class 29: Pointer Junior
  • Class 30: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 31: Pointer Open
Judge: Mr. Jim Sharman
  • Class 32: Irish Setter Puppy
  • Class 33: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 34: Irish Setter Yearling
  • Class 35: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 36: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 37: English Setter Puppy
  • Class 38: English Setter Junior
  • Class 39: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 40: English Setter Open
  • Class 41: Gordon Setter Puppy
  • Class 42: Gordon Setter Graduate
  • Class 43: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 44: Irish Red & White Setter Puppy
  • Class 45: Irish Red & White Setter Open
Judge: Mrs. Rhoneen Schoneville (Balvenie)
  • Class 46: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 47: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 48: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 49: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 50: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 51: German Longhaired Pointer Graduate
  • Class 52: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 53: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 54: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 55: German Wirehaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 56: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
  • Class 57: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 58: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 59: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 60: Weimaraner Open
Judge: Mrs. Pat Ideson (Heathermark)
  • Class 61: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 62: Hungarian Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 63: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 64: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 65: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 66: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
  • Class 67: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 68: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 69: Italian Spinone Graduate
  • Class 70: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 71: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 72: Bracco Italiano Graduate
  • Class 73: Bracco Italiano Open
  • Class 74: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 75: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 76: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 77: Brittany Open
Judge: Mr. David Le Maitre (Vannelmead)
  • Class 78: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 79: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 80: Labrador Retriever Yearling
  • Class 81: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 82: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 83: Labrador Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. Deborah Robbins (Brekswood)
  • Class 84: Golden Retriever Puppy Dog
  • Class 85: Golden Retriever Junior Dog
  • Class 86: Golden Retriever Yearling Dog
  • Class 87: Golden Retriever Post Graduate Dog
  • Class 88: Golden Retriever Open Dog
Judge: Mrs. Claire Hill (Rosgar)
  • Class 89: Golden Retriever Puppy Bitch
  • Class 90: Golden Retriever Junior Bitch
  • Class 91: Golden Retriever Yearling Bitch
  • Class 92: Golden Retriever Post Graduate Bitch
  • Class 93: Golden Retriever Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Paula Greystone (Petsalls)
  • Class 94: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Puppy
  • Class 95: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Graduate
  • Class 96: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Open
  • Class 97: Curly Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 98: Curly Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 99: Curly Coated Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. Jane Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 100: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Puppy
  • Class 101: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Graduate
  • Class 102: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 103: Irish Water Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 104: Irish Water Spaniel Open
  • Class 105: Lagotto Romagnolo Puppy
  • Class 106: Lagotto Romagnolo Open
Judge: Mr. David Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 107: Flat Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 108: Flat Coated Retriever Junior
  • Class 109: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 110: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 111: Spanish Water Dog Puppy
  • Class 112: Spanish Water Dog Junior
  • Class 113: Spanish Water Dog Open

Any Variety Imported Breed Register Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. David Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 114: Any Variety Imported Breed Register Open

Any Variety Gundogs Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mr. David Howarth (Moorbrook)
  • Class 115: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 116: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 117: Any Variety Veteran
  • Class 118: Any Variety Champion
  • Class 119: Any Variety Brace
  • Class 120: Any Variety Bred by Exhibitor Open
  • Class 121: Any Variety Not Bred by Exhibitor Open
  • Class 122: Any Variety Special Members' Puppy Stakes
  • Class 123: Any Variety Special Members' Post Graduate Stakes
  • Class 124: Any Variety Special Members' Open Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Class A Junior Handling up to 11 years
  • Class B Junior Handling 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows