North of England Hunt, Point Retrieve Club Sub Group Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Sub Group
  • When: 28 Aug 2021
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Mr. Dave Robson (Robricci)
  • Class 1: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 2: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 3: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Italian Spinone Open
Judge: Miss Barbara Stamp (Tynsil)
  • Class 5: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 6: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 7: German Longhaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 8: German Longhaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Miss Libby Findlay (Forfar)
  • Class 9: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 10: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
  • Class 11: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Hungarian Vizsla Open
Judge: Mr. Dave Robson (Robricci)
  • Class 13: Brittany Puppy
  • Class 14: Brittany Junior
  • Class 15: Brittany Post Graduate
  • Class 16: Brittany Open
Judge: Miss Libby Findlay (Forfar)
  • Class 17: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 18: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Junior
  • Class 19: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Post Graduate
  • Class 20: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
Judge: Mr. Dave Robson (Robricci)
  • Class 21: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 22: Bracco Italiano Junior
  • Class 23: Bracco Italiano Open Dog
  • Class 24: Bracco Italiano Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Paul Richardson (Weisel)
  • Class 25: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 26: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 27: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
  • Class 28: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 29: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 30: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Dave Robson (Robricci)
  • Class 31: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 32: Large Munsterlander Junior
  • Class 33: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
  • Class 34: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Keeley Newman-Jones (Haunsperg)
  • Class 35: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 36: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 37: Weimaraner Post Graduate
  • Class 38: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 39: Weimaraner Open Dog
  • Class 40: Weimaraner Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Dave Robson (Robricci)
  • Class 41: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 42: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 43: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
  • Class 44: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch

Variety Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)

Judge: Miss Barbara Stamp (Tynsil)
  • Class 45: A.V. HPR Import Register Open
  • Class 46: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
  • Class 47: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR Special Members Stakes Open
  • Class 48: Any Variety HPR Puppy
  • Class 49: Any Variety HPR Veteran
  • Class 50: Any Variety HPR Champion

Handling Classes

  • Class A - 6 - 11 years
  • Class B - 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows