DETAILS:
- Location: Eston Sports Academy, Normanby Road, Middlesbrough. TS6 9AE
- Show type: General
- When: 20 Feb 2022
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) | £5.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mr. Lee Cox
- Class 1: Great Dane Graduate
- Class 2: Great Dane Open
- Class 3: Rottweiler Graduate
- Class 4: Rottweiler Open
- Class 5: Siberian Husky Graduate
- Class 6: Siberian Husky Open
- Class 7: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
- Class 8: Alaskan Malamute Open
- Class 9: Boxer Graduate
- Class 10: Boxer Open
- Class 11: Dogue de Bordeaux Graduate
- Class 12: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
- Class 13: Newfoundland Open
- Class 14: Leonberger Open
- Class 15: Dobermann Open
- Class 16: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
- Class 17: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
- Class 18: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
- Class 19: A.V. Working Import Breed Register Open
- Class 20: A.V. Working Puppy
- Class 21: A.V. Working Junior
- Class 22: A.V. Working Graduate
- Class 23: A.V. Working Open
- Class 24: A.V. Working Veteran
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mrs. J. Swann (Swanndale)
- Class 25: Old English Sheepdog Graduate
- Class 26: Old English Sheepdog Open
- Class 27: Border Collie Graduate
- Class 28: Border Collie Open
- Class 29: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Graduate
- Class 30: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 31: Bearded Collie Graduate
- Class 32: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 33: Shetland Sheepdog Graduate
- Class 34: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 35: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Graduate
- Class 36: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
- Class 37: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
- Class 38: Finnish Lapphund Graduate
- Class 39: Finnish Lapphund Open
- Class 40: Briard Graduate
- Class 41: Briard Open
- Class 42: Samoyed Open
- Class 43: Pembroke Corgi Open
- Class 44: Hungarian Puli Open
- Class 45: German Shepherd Dog Open
- Class 46: Rough Collie Open
- Class 47: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 48: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
- Class 49: A.V. Pastoral Import Breed Register Open
- Class 50: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 51: A.V. Pastoral Junior
- Class 52: A.V. Pastoral Graduate
- Class 53: A.V. Pastoral Open
- Class 54: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Mr. M. Spall (Llapsttam)
- Class 55: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 56: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Graduate
- Class 57: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Limit
- Class 58: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 59: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 60: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 61: King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Sandra Ireland (Charnell)
- Class 62: Pug Puppy
- Class 63: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 64: Pug Open
- Class 65: Miniature Pinscher Puppy
- Class 66: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
- Class 67: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 68: English Toy Terrier Puppy
- Class 69: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 70: English Toy Terrier Open
- Class 71: Pekingese Open
- Class 72: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 73: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
- Class 74: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
- Class 75: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 76: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
- Class 77: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
- Class 78: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 79: Japanese Chin Graduate
- Class 80: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 81: Japanese Chin Open
- Class 82: Lowchen Open
- Class 83: Papillon Puppy
- Class 84: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 85: Papillon Open
- Class 86: Havanese Graduate
- Class 87: Havanese Open
- Class 88: Coton de Tulear Graduate
- Class 89: Coton de Tulear Open
- Class 90: Pomeranian Open
- Class 91: Italian Greyhound Graduate
- Class 92: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 93: Affenpinscher Open
- Class 94: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 95: Griffon Bruxellois Open
- Class 96: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
- Class 97: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
- Class 98: A.V. Toy Imported Register Open
- Class 99: A.V. Toy Puppy
- Class 100: A.V. Toy Junior
- Class 101: A.V. Toy Graduate
- Class 102: A.V. Toy Open
- Class 103: A.V. Toy Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mrs. Tracey Fawcett (Zilnor)
- Class 104: French Bulldog Puppy
- Class 105: French Bulldog Junior
- Class 106: French Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 107: French Bulldog Open
Judge: Mrs. Hilary Norbury (Tibret)
- Class 108: Dalmatian Graduate
- Class 109: Dalmatian Open
- Class 110: Shih Tzu Graduate
- Class 111: Shih Tzu Open
- Class 112: Lhasa Apso Graduate
- Class 113: Lhasa Apso Open
- Class 114: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
- Class 115: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 116: German Spitz (Klein) Graduate
- Class 117: German Spitz (Klein) Open
- Class 118: German Spitz (Mitel) Open
- Class 119: Bulldog Open
- Class 120: Chow Chow Open
- Class 121: Miniature Schnauzer Open
- Class 122: Standard Poodle Open
- Class 123: Miniature Poodle Open
- Class 124: Toy Poodle Open
- Class 125: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 126: Akita Open
- Class 127: Tibetan Spaniel Open
- Class 128: Keeshond Open
- Class 129: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
- Class 130: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
- Class 131: A.V. Utility Import Breed Register Open
- Class 132: A.V. Utility Puppy
- Class 133: A.V. Utility Junior
- Class 134: A.V. Utility Graduate
- Class 135: A.V. Utility Open
- Class 136: A.V. Utility Veteran
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Mr. Adrian Marett (Gayteckels)
- Class 137: Flat Coated Retriever Puppy
- Class 138: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
- Class 139: Flat Coated Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 140: Flat Coated Retriever Open
- Class 141: American Cocker Spaniel Graduate
- Class 142: American Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 143: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
- Class 144: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 145: Sussex Spaniel Open
- Class 146: Bracco Italiano Open
- Class 147: Weimaraner Open
Judge: Mr. Mike Lewin (Vynesbrook)
- Class 148: Golden Retriever Graduate
- Class 149: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 150: Golden Retriever Open
- Class 151: Labrador Retriever Graduate
- Class 152: Labrador Retriever Open
- Class 153: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
- Class 154: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 155: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 156: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
- Class 157: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 158: Irish Setter Open
- Class 159: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 160: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
- Class 161: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
- Class 162: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
- Class 163: A.V. Gundog Import Breed Register Open
- Class 164: A.V. Gundog Puppy
- Class 165: A.V. Gundog Junior
- Class 166: A.V. Gundog Graduate
- Class 167: A.V. Gundog Open
- Class 168: A.V. Gundog Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Ms. Marion Sargent (Tegwani)
- Class 169: Border Terrier Puppy
- Class 170: Border Terrier Graduate
- Class 171: Border Terrier Open
- Class 172: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Graduate
- Class 173: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
- Class 174: Bull Terrier Open
- Class 175: Welsh Terrier Open
- Class 176: Bedlington Terrier Graduate
- Class 177: Bedlington Terrier Open
- Class 178: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
- Class 179: Miniature Bull Terrier Graduate
- Class 180: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
- Class 181: Parson Russell Terrier Open
- Class 182: West Highland White Terrier Open
- Class 183: Cesky Terrier Open
- Class 184: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
- Class 185: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
- Class 186: A.V. Terrier Import Breed Register Open
- Class 187: A.V. Terrier Puppy
- Class 188: A.V. Terrier Junior
- Class 189: A.V. Terrier Graduate
- Class 190: A.V. Terrier Open
- Class 191: A.V. Terrier Veteran
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Mrs. Hazel Legget (Swanwite)
- Class 192: Beagle Puppy
- Class 193: Beagle Graduate
- Class 194: Beagle Open
- Class 195: Whippet Puppy
- Class 196: Whippet Graduate
- Class 197: Whippet Open
- Class 198: Min. LH Dachshund Open
- Class 199: Min. S/H Dachshund Open
- Class 200: Min. W/H Dachshund Open
- Class 201: Std. S/H Dachshund Open
- Class 202: Irish Wolfhound Open
- Class 203: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
- Class 204: Saluki Open
- Class 205: Borzoi Open
- Class 206: Deerhound Open
- Class 207: Basenji Graduate
- Class 208: Basenji Open
- Class 209: A.V. N.S.C. Hound Puppy
- Class 210: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
- Class 211: A.V. Hound Import Breed Register Open
- Class 212: A.V. Hound Puppy
- Class 213: A.V. Hound Junior
- Class 214: A.V. Hound Graduate
- Class 215: A.V. Hound Open
- Class 216: A.V. Hound Veteran
Stakes Classes Type: General
Judge: Mr. Lee Cox
- Class 217: Any Variety Puppy Stakes
- Class 218: Any Variety Junior Stakes
- Class 219: Any Variety Graduate Stakes
- Class 220: Any Variety Limit Stakes
- Class 221: Any Variety Open Stakes
Handling Classes
- Class A - Ages 6 - 11 years
- Class B - Ages 12 - 17 years
- Class C - Ages 18 - 24 years
- Class D - Ages 17 - 30 years
- Class E - Ages 31 - 45 years
- Class F - Ages 46 - 59 years
- Class G - Ages 60+