DETAILS:
- Location: Temple Park Leisure Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields. NE34 8QN
- Show type: General
- When: 6 Mar 2022
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£6.00 (first entry, per dog) | £6.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Mrs. P. Steele (Akmar)
- Class 1: Beagle Graduate
- Class 2: Beagle Open
- Class 3: Basset Fauve de Bretagne Open
- Class 4: Borzoi Open
- Class 5: Dachshund M/S Post Graduate
- Class 6: Dachshund M/S Open
- Class 7: Dachshund M/L Post Graduate
- Class 8: Dachshund M/L Open
- Class 9: Dachshund S/H Open
- Class 10: Deerhound Open
- Class 11: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
- Class 12: Saluki Open
- Class 13: Whippet Junior
- Class 14: Whippet Post Graduate
- Class 15: Whippet Open
- Class 16: AVNSC Hound Puppy
- Class 17: AVNSC Hound Open
- Class 18: AV Hound Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 19: AV Hound Puppy
- Class 20: AV Hound Post Graduate
- Class 21: AV Hound Open
- Class 22: AV Hound Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Ms N. Mason (Magellason)
- Class 23: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
- Class 24: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Junior
- Class 25: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 26: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs. P. Cox
- Class 27: Bedlington Terrier Open
- Class 28: Border Terrier Junior
- Class 29: Border Terrier Graduate
- Class 30: Border Terrier Open
- Class 31: Bull Terrier (Miniature) Open
- Class 32: Fox Terrier (Smooth) Open
- Class 33: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
- Class 34: Jack Russell Terrier Open
- Class 35: Parson Russell Terrier Open
- Class 36: Norfolk Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 37: Norfolk Terrier Open
- Class 38: Norwich Terrier Open
- Class 39: Scottish Terrier Open
- Class 40: AVNSC Terrier Puppy
- Class 41: AVNSC Terrier Open
- Class 42: AV Terrier Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 43: AV Terrier Puppy
- Class 44: AV Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 45: AV Terrier Open
- Class 46: AV Terrier Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mrs. S. O'Neil Clark (Anshee)
- Class 47: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 48: Bulldog Junior
- Class 49: Bulldog Graduate
- Class 50: Bulldog Open
- Class 51: Dalmatian Junior
- Class 52: Dalmatian Post Graduate
- Class 53: Dalmatian Open
- Class 54: French Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 55: French Bulldog Open
- Class 56: Lhasa Apso Junior
- Class 57: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
- Class 58: Lhasa Apso Open
- Class 59: Poodle (Miniature) Open
- Class 60: Poodle (Toy) Open
- Class 61: Schipperke Open Dog
- Class 62: Schipperke Open Bitch
- Class 63: Miniature Schnauzer Open
- Class 64: Shih Tzu Junior
- Class 65: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
- Class 66: Shih Tzu Open
- Class 67: Tibetan Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 68: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 69: AVNSC Utility Puppy
- Class 70: AVNSC Utility Open
- Class 71: AV Utility Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 72: AV Utility Puppy
- Class 73: AV Utility Post Graduate
- Class 74: AV Utility Open
- Class 75: AV Utility Veteran
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mrs. P. Bradley (Hibray)
- Class 76: Australian Shepherd Post Graduate
- Class 77: Australian Shepherd Open
- Class 78: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 79: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Limit
- Class 80: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
- Class 81: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Limit
- Class 82: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
- Class 83: Border Collie Post Graduate
- Class 84: Border Collie Open
- Class 85: Rough Collie Post Graduate
- Class 86: Rough Collie Open
- Class 87: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 88: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 89: Pembroke Corgi Open
- Class 90: Samoyed Open
- Class 91: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
- Class 92: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 93: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 94: AVNSC Pastoral Puppy
- Class 95: AVNSC Pastoral Open
- Class 96: AV Pastoral Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 97: AV Pastoral Puppy
- Class 98: AV Pastoral Post Graduate
- Class 99: AV Pastoral Open
- Class 100: AV Pastoral Veteran
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Mrs. R. Wright (Satrebor)
- Class 101: Bernese Mountain Dog Graduate
- Class 102: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
- Class 103: Bouvier Des Flandres Post Graduate
- Class 104: Bouvier Des Flandres Open
- Class 105: Great Dane Post Graduate
- Class 106: Great Dane Open
- Class 107: Leonberger Post Graduate
- Class 108: Leonberger Open
- Class 109: Newlandfound Post Graduate
- Class 110: Newfoundland Open
- Class 111: Rottweiler Post Graduate
- Class 112: Rottweiler Open
- Class 113: Siberian Husky Post Graduate
- Class 114: Siberian Husky Open
- Class 115: AVNSC Working Puppy
- Class 116: AVNSC Working Open
- Class 117: AV Working Imported Breeds Register Open
- Class 118: AV Working Puppy
- Class 119: AV Working Post Graduate
- Class 120: AV Working Open
- Class 121: AV Working Veteran
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Mrs. A. Harvey (Shebelta)
- Class 122: Golden Retriever Puppy
- Class 123: Golden Retriever Junior
- Class 124: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 125: Golden Retriever Open
Judge: Mrs. P. Trotter (Baricia)
- Class 126: Labrador Retriever Junior
- Class 127: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 128: Labrador Retriever Open
- Class 129: Flat Coated Retriever Open
- Class 130: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 131: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 132: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 133: American Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 134: Cocker Spaniel Junior
- Class 135: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 136: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 137: Welsh Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 138: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 139: Sussex Spaniel Open
- Class 140: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
- Class 141: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 142: Weimaraner Post Graduate
- Class 143: Weimaraner Open
- Class 144: Irish Setter Post Graduate
- Class 145: Irish Setter Open
- Class 146: Pointer Open
- Class 147: AVNSC Gundog Puppy
- Class 148: AVNSC Gundog Open
- Class 149: AV Gundog Imported Registered Breeds Open
- Class 150: AV Gundog Puppy
- Class 151: AV Gundog Post Graduate
- Class 152: AV Gundog Open
- Class 153: AV Gundog Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Mr. R. Stewart (Marchog)
- Class 154: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 155: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
- Class 156: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 157: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
- Class 158: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 159: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 160: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 161: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 162: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
- Class 163: Coton de Tulear Open
- Class 164: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 165: Griffon Bruxellois Junior
- Class 166: Griffon Bruxellois Post Graduate
- Class 167: Griffon Bruxellois Open
- Class 168: Havanese Post Graduate
- Class 169: Havanese Open
- Class 170: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 171: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 172: Japanese Chin Open
- Class 173: King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 174: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 175: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 176: Miniature Pinscher Graduate
- Class 177: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 178: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 179: Papillon Open
- Class 180: Pomeranian Open
- Class 181: Pug Junior
- Class 182: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 183: Pug Open
- Class 184: AVNSC Toy Puppy
- Class 185: AVNSC Toy Open
- Class 186: AV Toy Imported Breeds Register Open
- Class 187: AV Toy Puppy
- Class 188: AV Toy Post Graduate
- Class 189: AV Toy Open
- Class 190: AV Toy Veteran