DETAILS:
- Location: Temple Park Leisure Centre, John Reid Road, South Shields. NE34 8QN
- Show type: General
- When: 27 Feb 2022
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) | £5.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
A.V. Imported Breed Register Classes Type: General
Judge: Andrew Brace (Tragband)
- Class 1: A.V. Toy Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 2: A.V. Utility Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 3: A.V. Terrier Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 4: A.V. Gundog Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 5: A.V. Working Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 6: A.V. Pastoral Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 7: A.V. Hound Imported Breed Register Open
Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)
Judge: Becky A. Johnson (Downstream)
- Class 8: Weimaraner Puppy
- Class 9: Weimaraner Post Graduate
- Class 10: Weimaraner Open
- Class 11: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
- Class 12: American Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 13: American Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. Tony Moran (Avigdor)
- Class 14: Bracco Italiano Open
- Class 15: Hungarian Viszla Puppy
- Class 16: Hungarian Viszla Post Graduate
- Class 17: Hungarian Vizsla Open
- Class 18: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
- Class 19: Cocker Spaniel Junior
- Class 20: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 21: Cocker Spaniel Limit
- Class 22: Cocker Spaniel Open
- Class 23: Clumber Spaniel Open
- Class 24: Welsh Springer Spaniel Puppy
- Class 25: Welsh Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 26: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 27: Labrador Retriever Puppy
- Class 28: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 29: Labrador Retriever Open
- Class 30: Curly Coated Retriever Open
- Class 31: Irish Setter Puppy
- Class 32: Irish Setter Post Graduate
- Class 33: Irish Setter Open
- Class 34: English Setter Puppy
- Class 35: English Setter Post Graduate
- Class 36: English Setter Open
- Class 37: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Puppy
- Class 38: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 39: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
Judge: Mr. Martyn Rees (Tynedale)
- Class 40: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
- Class 41: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
- Class 42: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
- Class 43: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
- Class 44: Italian Spinone Puppy
- Class 45: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
- Class 46: Italian Spinone Open
- Class 47: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
- Class 48: German Wirehaired Pointer Post Graduate
- Class 49: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
- Class 50: Pointer Puppy
- Class 51: Pointer Post Graduate
- Class 52: Pointer Open
- Class 53: English Springer Spaniel Puppy
- Class 54: English Springer Spaniel Junior
- Class 55: English Springer Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 56: English Springer Spaniel Open
- Class 57: Golden Retriever Puppy
- Class 58: Golden Retriever Junior
- Class 59: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
- Class 60: Golden Retriever Limit
- Class 61: Golden Retriever Open
- Class 62: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Puppy
- Class 63: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Post Graduate
- Class 64: A.V.N.S.C. Gundog Open
- Class 65: A.V. Gundog Puppy
- Class 66: A.V. Gundog Junior
- Class 67: A.V. Gundog Post Graduate
- Class 68: A.V. Gundog Open
- Class 69: A.V. Gundog Veteran
Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)
Judge: Andrew Brace (Tragband)
- Class 70: Dachshund SH Puppy
- Class 71: Dachshund SH Post Graduate
- Class 72: Dachshund SH Open
- Class 73: Dachshund LH Puppy
- Class 74: Dachshund LH Open
- Class 75: Dachshund WH Puppy
- Class 76: Dchshund WH Open
- Class 77: Dachshund MSH Puppy
- Class 78: Dachshund MSH Post Graduate
- Class 79: Dachshund MSH Open
- Class 80: Dachshund MLH Puppy
- Class 81: Dachshund MLH Post Graduate
- Class 82: Dachshund MLH Open
- Class 83: Dachshund MWH Puppy
- Class 84: Dachshund MHW Open
Judge: Josh Henderson (Olijah)
- Class 85: Whippet Puppy
- Class 86: Whippet Junior
- Class 87: Whippet Post Graduate
- Class 88: Whippet Limit
- Class 89: Whippet Open
- Class 90: Rhodesian Ridgeback Puppy
- Class 91: Rhodesian Ridgeback Junior
- Class 92: Rhodesian Ridgeback Post Graduate
- Class 93: Rhodesian Ridgeback Open
- Class 94: Beagle Puppy
- Class 95: Beagle Junior
- Class 96: Beagle Post Graduate
- Class 97: Beagle Open
- Class 98: Afghan Hound Open
- Class 99: Basenji Puppy
- Class 100: Basenji Post Graduate
- Class 101: Basenji Open
- Class 102: Saluki Puppy
- Class 103: Saluki Post Graduate
- Class 104: Saluki Open
- Class 105: Irish Wolfhound Puppy
- Class 106: Irish Wolfhound Open
- Class 107: Deerhound Puppy
- Class 108: Deerhound Post Graduate
- Class 109: Deerhound Open
- Class 110: Borzoi Puppy
- Class 111: Borzoi Post Graduate
- Class 112: Borzoi Open
- Class 113: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Puppy
- Class 114: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Post Graduate
- Class 115: A.V.N.S.C. Hound Open
- Class 116: A.V. Hound Puppy
- Class 117: A.V. Hound Junior
- Class 118: A.V. Hound Post Graduate
- Class 119: A.V. Hound Open
- Class 120: A.V. Hound Veteran
Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)
Judge: Mike Wildman (Oktumi)
- Class 121: Tibetan Spaniel Puppy
- Class 122: Tibetan Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 123: Tibetan Spaniel Open
Judge: Lionel Prouve (Castafiore)
- Class 124: Tibetan Terrier Puppy
- Class 125: Tibetan Terrier Junior
- Class 126: Tibetan Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 127: Tibetan Terrier Open
- Class 128: Lhasa Apso Puppy
- Class 129: Lhasa Apso Post Graduate
- Class 130: Lhasa Apso Open
- Class 131: Shih Tzu Puppy
- Class 132: Shih Tzu Post Graduate
- Class 133: Shih Tzu Open
- Class 134: Bulldog Puppy
- Class 135: Bulldog Junior
- Class 136: Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 137: Bulldog Open
- Class 138: Dalmatian Puppy
- Class 139: Dalmatian Post Graduate
- Class 140: Dalmatian Open
- Class 141: Schipperke Open
- Class 142: Boston Terrier Puppy
- Class 143: Boston Terrier Open
- Class 144: Shar Pei Puppy
- Class 145: Shar Pei Open
- Class 146: French Bulldog Puppy
- Class 147: French Bulldog Junior
- Class 148: French Bulldog Post Graduate
- Class 149: French Bulldog Open
- Class 150: Miniature Schnauzer Puppy
- Class 151: Miniature Schnauzer Post Graduate
- Class 152: Miniature Schnauzer Open
- Class 153: Chow Chow Puppy
- Class 154: Chow Chow Open
Judge: Mr. Tony Moran (Avigdor)
- Class 155: Poodle (Toy) Puppy
- Class 156: Poodle (Toy) Post Graduate
- Class 157: Poodle (Toy) Open
- Class 158: Poodle (Miniature) Puppy
- Class 159: Poodle (Miniature) Post Graduate
- Class 160: Poodle (Miniature) Open
- Class 161: Poodle (Standard) Puppy
- Class 162: Poodle (Standard) Post Graduate
- Class 163: Poodle (Standard) Open
- Class 164: Shiba Inu Puppy
- Class 165: Shiba Inu Open
Judge: Lionel Prouve (Castafiore)
- Class 166: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Puppy
- Class 167: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Post Graduate
- Class 168: A.V.N.S.C. Utility Open
- Class 169: A.V. Utility Puppy
- Class 170: A.V. Utility Junior
- Class 171: A.V. Utility Post Graduate
- Class 172: A.V. Utility Open
- Class 173: A.V. Utility Veteran
Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)
Judge: Josh Henderson (Olijah)
- Class 174: Dogue de Bordeaux Puppy
- Class 175: Dogue de Bordeaux Post Graduate
- Class 176: Dogue de Bordeaux Open
- Class 177: Boxer Puppy
- Class 178: Boxer Open
- Class 179: Newfoundland Puppy
- Class 180: Newfoundland Post Graduate
- Class 181: Newfoundland Open
- Class 182: Leonberger Puppy
- Class 183: Leonberger Post Graduate
- Class 184: Leonberger Open
- Class 185: Bernese Mountain Dog Puppy
- Class 186: Bernese Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 187: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
- Class 188: Alaskan Malamute Puppy
- Class 189: Alaskan Malamute Junior
- Class 190: Alaskan Malamute Post Graduate
- Class 191: Alaskan Malamute Open
- Class 192: Siberian Husky Puppy
- Class 193: Siberian Husky Post Graduate
- Class 194: Siberian Husky Open
Judge: Sandra Parle (Elrap)
- Class 195: Dobermann Puppy
- Class 196: Dobermann Post Graduate
- Class 197: Dobermann Open
- Class 198: Rottweiler Puppy
- Class 199: Rottweiler Post Graduate
- Class 200: Rottweiler Open
- Class 201: Great Dane Puppy
- Class 202: Great Dane Post Graduate
- Class 203: Great Dane Open
- Class 204: Bullmastiff Puppy
- Class 205: Bullmastiff Post Graduate
- Class 206: Bullmastiff Open
- Class 207: A.V.N.S.C. Working Puppy
- Class 208: A.V.N.S.C. Working Post Graduate
- Class 209: A.V.N.S.C. Working Open
- Class 210: A.V. Working Puppy
- Class 211: A.V. Working Junior
- Class 212: A.V. Working Post Graduate
- Class 213: A.V. Working Open
- Class 214: A.V. Working Veteran
Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)
Judge: Mr. Mark Walshaw (Janmark)
- Class 215: Samoyed Puppy
- Class 216: Samoyed Open
- Class 217: Old English Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 218: Old English Sheepdog Dog Open
- Class 219: Border Collie Puppy
- Class 220: Border Collie Junior
- Class 221: Border Collie Post Graduate
- Class 222: Border Collie Open
- Class 223: Rough Collie Puppy
- Class 224: Rough Collie Post Graduate
- Class 225: Rough Collie Open
- Class 226: Bearded Collie Junior
- Class 227: Bearded Collie Post Graduate
- Class 228: Bearded Collie Open
- Class 229: Shetland Sheepdog Puppy
- Class 230: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
- Class 231: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
- Class 232: Shetland Sheepdog Open
- Class 233: Australian Shepherd Puppy
- Class 234: Australian Shepherd Open
- Class 235: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Puppy
- Class 236: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Limit
- Class 237: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
- Class 238: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Puppy
- Class 239: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Limit
- Class 240: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Open
- Class 241: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Puppy
- Class 242: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
- Class 243: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Puppy
- Class 244: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Post Graduate
- Class 245: Pyrenean Mountain Dog Open
- Class 246: Hungarian Puli Puppy
- Class 247: Hungarian Puli Post Graduate
- Class 248: Hungarian Puli Open
- Class 249: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 250: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Post Graduate
- Class 251: A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral Open
- Class 252: A.V. Pastoral Puppy
- Class 253: A.V. Pastoral Junior
- Class 254: A.V. Pastoral Post Graduate
- Class 255: A.V. Pastoral Open
- Class 256: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)
Judge: Becky A. Johnson (Downstream)
- Class 257: Border Terrier Puppy
- Class 258: Border Terrier Junior
- Class 259: Border Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 260: Border Terrier Open
- Class 261: West Highland White Terrier Puppy
- Class 262: West Highland White Terrier Open
- Class 263: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy
- Class 264: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
- Class 265: Welsh Terrier Puppy
- Class 266: Welsh Terrier Open
- Class 267: Scottish Terrier Puppy
- Class 268: Scottish Terrier Open
- Class 269: Fox Terrier (Wire) Puppy
- Class 270: Fox Terrier (Wire) Open
- Class 271: Cairn Terrier Puppy
- Class 272: Cairn Terrier Open
- Class 273: Norfolk Terrier Puppy
- Class 274: Norfolk Terrier Open
- Class 275: Norwich Terrier Puppy
- Class 276: Norwich Terrier Open
- Class 277: Skye Terrier Puppy
- Class 278: Skye Terrier Open
- Class 279: Kerry Blue Terrier Puppy
- Class 280: Kerry Blue Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 281: Kerry Blue Terrier Open
- Class 282: Bedlington Terrier Puppy
- Class 283: Bedlington Terrier Open
- Class 284: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Puppy
- Class 285: Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
- Class 286: Jack Russell Terrier Puppy
- Class 287: Jack Russell Terrier Open
- Class 288: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Puppy
- Class 289: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 290: A.V.N.S.C. Terrier Open
- Class 291: A.V. Terrier Puppy
- Class 292: A.V. Terrier Junior
- Class 293: A.V. Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 294: A.V. Terrier Open
- Class 295: A.V. Terrier Veteran
Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)
Judge: Mike Wildman (Oktumi)
- Class 296: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 297: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 298: King Charles Spaniel Limit
- Class 299: King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 300: Japanese Chin Puppy
- Class 301: Japanese Chin Junior
- Class 302: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 303: Japanese Chin Open
- Class 304: Pomeranian Puppy
- Class 305: Pomeranian Open
- Class 306: Papillon Puppy
- Class 307: Papillon Post Graduate
- Class 308: Papillon Open
- Class 309: Chihuahua S/C Puppy
- Class 310: Chihuahua S/C Junior
- Class 311: Chihuahua S/C Post Graduate
- Class 312: Chihuahua S/C Open
- Class 313: Chihuahua L/C Puppy
- Class 314: Chihuahua L/C Junior
- Class 315: Chihuahua L/C Post Graduate
- Class 316: Chihuahua L/C Open
- Class 317: Lowchen Puppy
- Class 318: Lowchen Open
- Class 319: Bichon Frise Puppy
- Class 320: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
- Class 321: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 322: Havanese Puppy
- Class 323: Havanese Open
- Class 324: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 325: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 326: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 327: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Limit
- Class 328: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open
- Class 329: Pug Puppy
- Class 330: Pug Junior
- Class 331: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 332: Pug Open
- Class 333: Miniature Pinscher Puppy
- Class 334: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
- Class 335: Miniature Pinscher Open
- Class 336: Italian Greyhound Puppy
- Class 337: Italian Greyhound Post Graduate
- Class 338: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 339: Coton de Tulear Puppy
- Class 340: Coton de Tulear Post Graduate
- Class 341: Coton de Tulear Open
- Class 342: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Puppy
- Class 343: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Post Graduate
- Class 344: A.V.N.S.C. Toy Open
- Class 345: A.V. Toy Puppy
- Class 346: A.V. Toy Junior
- Class 347: A.V. Toy Post Graduate
- Class 348: A.V. Toy Open
- Class 349: A.V. Toy Veteran
Stakes Classes Type: General
Judge: Becky A. Johnson (Downstream)
- Class 350: Any Variety Puppy Stakes
- Class 351: Any Variety Junior Stakes
- Class 352: Any Variety Post Graduate Stakes
- Class 353: Any Variety Open Stakes
Handling Classes
- Class A - Ages 6 - 11 years
- Class B - Ages 12 - 17 years