SHOW CLASSES:
A.V. Imported Breed Register Classes
Type: Breed Group
(Toy)
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 1: A.V. Imported Breed Register Open
Breed Classification
Type: Breed Group
(Toy)
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 2: Affenpinscher Junior
- Class 3: Affenpinscher Open
- Class 4: Australian Silky Terrier Junior
- Class 5: Australian Silky Terrier Open
- Class 6: Bichon Frise Junior
- Class 7: Bichon Frise Post Graduate
- Class 8: Bichon Frise Open
- Class 9: Bolognese Post Graduate
- Class 10: Bolognese Post Graduate
- Class 11: Bolognese Open
Judge: Becky Wileman (Narvidar)
- Class 12: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Dog
- Class 13: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Dog
- Class 14: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Dog
- Class 15: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
- Class 16: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bitch
- Class 17: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Junior Bitch
- Class 18: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate Bitch
- Class 19: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
Judge: Mr. Martin Frostick (Marlukney)
- Class 20: Chihuahua (Long Coat) Ppuppy
- Class 21: Chihuahua (Long Coat) Junior
- Class 22: Chihuahua (Long Coat) Post Graduate
- Class 23: Chihuahua (Long Coat) Open
- Class 24: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Puppy
- Class 25: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Junior
- Class 26: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Post Graduate
- Class 27: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Open
- Class 28: Chinese Crested Puppy
- Class 29: Chinese Crested Junior
- Class 30: Chinese Crested Post Graduate
- Class 31: Chinese Crested Open
- Class 32: Coton de Tulear Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 33: English Toy Terrier Puppy
- Class 34: English Toy Terrier Junior
- Class 35: English Toy Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 36: English Toy Terrier Open
- Class 37: Griffon Bruxellois Junior
- Class 38: Griffon Bruxellois Open
- Class 39: Havanese Junior
- Class 40: Havanese Post Graduate
- Class 41: Havanese Open
Judge: Magdalena Skarulska (Maganyork)
- Class 42: Italian Greyhound Junior
- Class 43: Italian Greyhound Post Graduate
- Class 44: Italian Greyhound Open
- Class 45: Japanese Chin Puppy
- Class 46: Japaneses Chin Junior
- Class 47: Japanese Chin Post Graduate
- Class 48: Japanese Chin Open
Judge: Becky Wileman (Narvidar)
- Class 49: King Charles Spaniel Puppy
- Class 50: King Charles Spaniel Junior
- Class 51: King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
- Class 52: King Charles Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 53: Lowchen Post Graduate
- Class 54: Lowchen Open
Judge: Mr. Martin Frostick (Marlukney)
Judge: Magdalena Skarulska (Maganyork)
- Class 56: Miniature Pinscher Puppy
- Class 57: Miniature Pinscher Junior
- Class 58: Miniature Pinscher Post Graduate
- Class 59: Miniature PInscher Open
- Class 60: Papillon Puppy Dog
- Class 61: Papillon Junior Dog
- Class 62: Papillon Novice Dog
- Class 63: Papillon Post Graduate Dog
- Class 64: Papillon Open Dog
- Class 65: Papillon Puppy Bitch
- Class 66: Papillon Junior Bitch
- Class 67: Papillon Novice Bitch
- Class 68: Papillon Post Graduate Bitch
- Class 69: Papillon Open Bitch
- Class 70: Pekingese Open
- Class 71: Pomaranian Puppy
- Class 72: Pomeranian Junior
- Class 73: Pomeranian Post Graduate
- Class 74: Pomeranian Open
Judge: Mr. Martin Frostick (Marlukney)
- Class 75: Pug Puppy
- Class 76: Pug Junior
- Class 77: Pug Undergraduate
- Class 78: Pug Post Graduate
- Class 79: Pug Limit
- Class 80: Pug Open
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 81: Yorkshire Terrier Puppy
- Class 82: Yorkshire Terrier Junior
- Class 83: Yorkshire Terrier Post Graduate
- Class 84: Yorkshire Terrier Open
Any Variety Classes
Type: Breed Group
(Toy)
Judge: Mrs. A. Aylett (Angcherish)
- Class 85: A.V. Minor Puppy
- Class 86: A.V. Puppy
- Class 87: A.V. Junior
- Class 88: A.V. Post Graduate
- Class 89: A.V. Open
- Class 90: A.V. Veteran
- Class 91: A.V. Brace
This show is not currently open for entries
Go back to all shows