North Riding Gundog Club Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
  • Show type: Breed Group (Kennel Club)
  • When: 29 May 2022
  • Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
  • Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£6.00 (first entry, per dog) £6.00 (first entry, per dog)
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Breed Classification Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Mrs Vera Taylor
  • Class 1: Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 2: Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 3: Cocker Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 4: Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 5: American Cocker Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 6: American Cocker Spaniel Junior
  • Class 7: American Cocker Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr. Graham Erving
  • Class 8: English Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 9: English Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 10: English Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 11: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 12: Welsh Springer Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 13: Welsh Springer Spaniel Junior
  • Class 14: Welsh Springer Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 15: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open
Judge: Mrs. Christine Schofield (Cwsscwn)
  • Class 16: Clumber Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 17: Clumber Spaniel Junior
  • Class 18: Clumber Spaniel Open
  • Class 19: Sussex Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 20: Sussex Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 21: Sussex Spaniel Open
  • Class 22: Field Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 23: Field Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 24: Field Spaniel Open
Judge: Mr Kyle Adams (Heartbury)
  • Class 25: Pointer Puppy
  • Class 26: Pointer Junior
  • Class 27: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 28: Pointer Open
Judge: Mr. Colin Wheeldon (Colemist)
  • Class 29: Irish Setter Puppy
  • Class 30: Irish Setter Junior
  • Class 31: Irish Setter Yearling
  • Class 32: Irish Setter Post Graduate
  • Class 33: Irish Setter Open
  • Class 34: English Setter Puppy
  • Class 35: English Setter Junior
  • Class 36: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 37: English Setter Open
  • Class 38: Gordon Setter Puppy
  • Class 39: Gordon Setter Graduate
  • Class 40: Gordon Setter Open
  • Class 41: Irish Red & White Setter Puppy
  • Class 42: Irish Red & White Setter Open
Judge: Mr. Andy Cook (Milcook)
  • Class 43: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 44: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 45: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 46: German Shorthaired Pointer Open
  • Class 47: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 48: German Longhaired Pointer Open
  • Class 49: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
  • Class 50: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
  • Class 51: German Wirehaired Pointer Limit
  • Class 52: German Wirehaired Pointer Open
  • Class 53: Italian Spinone Puppy
  • Class 54: Italian Spinone Junior
  • Class 55: Italian Spinone Open
Judge: Mr. Roger Lamb (Milcook)
  • Class 56: Weimaraner Puppy
  • Class 57: Weimaraner Junior
  • Class 58: Weimaraner Limit
  • Class 59: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 60: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 61: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 62: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Open
  • Class 63: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
  • Class 64: Hungarian Vizsla Graduate
  • Class 65: Hungarian Vizsla Open
  • Class 66: Bracco Italiano Puppy
  • Class 67: Bracco Italiano Graduate
  • Class 68: Bracco Italiano Open
  • Class 69: Large Munsterlander Puppy
  • Class 70: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 71: Britanny Puppy
  • Class 72: Britanny Open
Judge: Mr Ernie Lockett (Fayemm)
  • Class 73: Labrador Retriever Puppy
  • Class 74: Labrador Retriever Junior
  • Class 75: Labrador Retriever Yearling
  • Class 76: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 77: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 78: Labrador Retriever Open
Judge: Ms. Cath Moffat (Kyleca)
  • Class 79: Golden Retriever Minor Puppy
  • Class 80: Golden Retriever Puppy
  • Class 81: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 82: Golden Retriever Yearling
  • Class 83: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 84: Golden Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 85: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 86: Golden Retriever Open
  • Class 87: Flat Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 88: Flat Coated Retriever Junior
  • Class 89: Flat Coated Retriever Graduate
  • Class 90: Flat Coated Retriever Open
Judge: Mr. Graham Erving
  • Class 91: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Puppy
  • Class 92: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Graduate
  • Class 93: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 94: Chesapeake Bay Retriever Open
  • Class 95: Curly Coated Retriever Puppy
  • Class 96: Curly Coated Retriever Open
Judge: Mr Ernie Lockett (Fayemm)
  • Class 97: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Puppy
  • Class 98: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Graduate
  • Class 99: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 100: Irish Water Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 101: Irish Water Spaniel Open
  • Class 102: Spanish Water Dog Puppy
  • Class 103: Spanish Water Dog Junior
  • Class 104: Spanish Water Dog Graduate
  • Class 105: Spanish Water Dog Open
  • Class 106: Lagotto Romagnolo Puppy
  • Class 107: Lagotto Romagnolo Open
  • Class 108: Any Variety Gundog Imported Register Open

Variety Classes & Stakes Classes Type: General

Judge: Mr Ernie Lockett (Fayemm)
  • Class 109: Any Variety Minor Puppy
  • Class 110: Any Variety Puppy
  • Class 111: Any Variety Champion
  • Class 112: Any Variety Brace
  • Class 113: Any Variety Bred by Exhibitor Open
  • Class 114: Any Variety Not Bred by Exhibitor
  • Class 115: Any Variety Special Members' Puppy Stakes
  • Class 116: Any Variety Special Members' Post Graduate Stakes
  • Class 117: Any Variety Special Members' Open Stakes

Handling Classes

  • Class A Junior Handling up to 11 years
  • Class B - Junior Handling 12 - 16 years

This show is not currently open for entries

Go back to all shows