Stithians Agricultural Association Ltd. Open Show

DETAILS:

  • Location: The Showground, Stithians, Truro. TR3 7DP
  • Show type: General
  • When: 11 Jul 2022
  • Online entries: will close on 11 Jun 2022
  • Paper entries: will close on 23 May 2022

CLASS PRICES:

Member Non-member
£5.00 (first entry, per dog) £5.00 (first entry, per dog)
£3.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) £3.00 (subsequent entries, per dog)

SHOW CLASSES:

Toy Group Type: Breed Group (Toy)

Judge: Mr. R. Gunn (Katanga)
  • Class 1: A.V. Toy Veteran
  • Class 2: English Toy Terrier Open
  • Class 3: Affenpinscher Graduate
  • Class 4: Affenpinscher Open
  • Class 5: Italian Greyhound Open
  • Class 6: Pug Post Graduate
  • Class 7: Pug Limit
  • Class 8: Pug Open
  • Class 9: Miniature Pinscher Open
  • Class 10: Papillon Junior
  • Class 11: Papillon Post Graduate
  • Class 12: Papillon Open Dog
  • Class 13: Papillon Open Bitch
  • Class 14: Bichon Frise Open
  • Class 15: Pomeranian Open
  • Class 16: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy
  • Class 17: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Post Graduate
  • Class 18: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Limit
  • Class 19: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 20: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 21: Pekingese Open
  • Class 22: Chinese Crested Open
  • Class 23: Japanese Chin Open
  • Class 24: Chihuahua L/C Open
  • Class 25: Chihuahua S/C Graduate
  • Class 26: Chihuahua S/C Open
  • Class 27: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 28: A.V. Toy N.S.C. Open
  • Class 29: A.V. Toy Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 30: A.V. Toy Open
  • Class 31: A.V. Toy Champion Stakes

Hound Group Type: Breed Group (Hound)

Judge: Mr. L. Hunt (Setthornes)
  • Class 32: A.V. Hound Veteran
  • Class 33: Basset Hound Open
  • Class 34: Beagle Graduate
  • Class 35: Beagle Open
  • Class 36: Afghan Hound Limit
  • Class 37: Afghan Hound Open
  • Class 38: Ibizan Hound Open Dog
  • Class 39: Ibizan Hound Open Bitch
  • Class 40: Saluki Open
  • Class 41: Hamiltonstovare Open
  • Class 42: Dachshund Min. L/H Graduate
  • Class 43: Dachshund Min. L/H Open
  • Class 44: Dachshund Min. S/H Graduate
  • Class 45: Dachshund Min/ S/H Open
  • Class 46: Dachshund Std L/H Open
  • Class 47: Dachshund W/H Open
  • Class 48: Whippet Junior
  • Class 49: Whippet Graduate
  • Class 50: Whippet Post Graduate
  • Class 51: Whippet Open Dog
  • Class 52: Whippet Open Bitch
  • Class 53: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 54: A.V. Hound N.S.C. Open
  • Class 55: A.V. Hound Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 56: A.V. Hound Open
  • Class 57: A.V. Hound Champion Stakes

Utility Group Type: Breed Group (Utility)

Judge: Mrs. M. Carter (Somanic)
  • Class 58: A.V. Utility Veteran
  • Class 59: Dalmatian Open
  • Class 60: Miniature Schnauzer Post Graduate
  • Class 61: Miniature Schnauzer Open
  • Class 62: Tibetan Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 63: Tibetan Spaniel Limit
  • Class 64: Tibetan Spaniel Open
  • Class 65: Tibetan Terrier Graduate
  • Class 66: Tibetan Terrier Limit
  • Class 67: Tibetan Terrier Open
  • Class 68: Shih Tzu Open
  • Class 69: French Bulldog Graduate
  • Class 70: French Bulldog Open
  • Class 71: Bulldog Open
  • Class 72: Toy Poodle Open
  • Class 73: Miniature Poodle Graduate
  • Class 74: Miniature Poodle Open
  • Class 75: Standard Poodle Post Graduate
  • Class 76: Standard Poodle Open
  • Class 77: Japanese Spitz Open
  • Class 78: Japanese Shiba Inu Graduate
  • Class 79: Japanese Shiba Inu Open
  • Class 80: Keeshond Open
  • Class 81: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 82: A.V. Utility N.S.C. Open
  • Class 83: A.V. Utility Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 84: A.V. Utility Open
  • Class 85: A.V. Utility Champion Stakes

Pastoral Group Type: Breed Group (Pastoral)

Judge: Mr. C. Fittus
  • Class 86: A.V. Pastoral Veteran
  • Class 87: Bearded Collie Post Graduate
  • Class 88: Bearded Collie Open Dog
  • Class 89: Bearded Collie Open Bitch
  • Class 90: Border Collie Open
  • Class 91: Old English Sheepdog Open
  • Class 92: Samoyed Graduate
  • Class 93: Samoyed Open
  • Class 94: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Graduate
  • Class 95: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 96: Briard Graduate
  • Class 97: Briard Open
  • Class 98: German Shepherd Dog Graduate
  • Class 99: German Shepherd Dog Open
  • Class 100: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Post Graduate
  • Class 101: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Open
  • Class 102: Rough Collie Open
  • Class 103: Shetland Sheepdog Junior
  • Class 104: Shetland Sheepdog Post Graduate
  • Class 105: Shetland Sheepdog Limit
  • Class 106: Shetland Sheepdog Open
  • Class 107: Australian Shepherd Graduate
  • Class 108: Australian Shepherd Open
  • Class 109: Swedish Vallhund Open
  • Class 110: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Graduate
  • Class 111: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Open
  • Class 112: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Post Graduate
  • Class 113: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Open
  • Class 114: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 115: A.V. Pastoral N.S.C. Open
  • Class 116: A.V. Pastoral Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 117: A.V. Pastoral Open
  • Class 118: A.V. Pastoral Champion Stakes

Working Group Type: Breed Group (Working)

Judge: Mrs. H. Filer (Barrus)
  • Class 119: A.V. Working Veteran
  • Class 120: Rottweiler Open
  • Class 121: Dobermann Limit
  • Class 122: Dobermann Open
  • Class 123: Great Dane Graduate
  • Class 124: Great Dane Open
  • Class 125: Bernese Mountain Dog Graduate
  • Class 126: Bernese Mountain Dog Open
  • Class 127: Newfoundland Graduate
  • Class 128: Newfoundland Open
  • Class 129: Leonberger Graduate
  • Class 130: Leonberger Open
  • Class 131: Alaskan Malamute Graduate
  • Class 132: Alaskan Malamute Open
  • Class 133: St. Bernard Open
  • Class 134: Boxer Junior
  • Class 135: Boxer Graduate
  • Class 136: Boxer Open Dog
  • Class 137: Boxer Open Bitch
  • Class 138: Siberian Husky Open
  • Class 139: A.V. Working N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 140: A.V. Working N.S.C. Open
  • Class 141: A.V. Working Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 142: A.V. Working Open
  • Class 143: A.V. Working Champion Stakes

Terrier Group Type: Breed Group (Terrier)

Judge: Mrs. H. Filer (Barrus)
  • Class 144: A.V. Terrier Veteran
Judge: Mr. A. Jenkin
  • Class 145: Border Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 146: Border Terrier Open
  • Class 147: Cairn Terrier Open
  • Class 148: Smooth Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 149: Wire Fox Terrier Open
  • Class 150: Scottish Terrier Open
  • Class 151: Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Open
  • Class 152: Jack Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 153: Parson Russell Terrier Open
  • Class 154: Manchester Terrier Open
  • Class 155: Bedlington Terrier Open
  • Class 156: Airedale Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 157: Airedale Terrier Open
  • Class 158: West Highland White Terrier Open
  • Class 159: Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 160: Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 161: Miniature Bull Terrier Open
  • Class 162: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Post Graduate
  • Class 163: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Open
Judge: Mrs. H. Filer (Barrus)
  • Class 164: A. V. Terrier N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 165: A.V. Terrier N.S.C. Open
  • Class 166: A.V. Terrier Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 167: A.V. Terrier Open
  • Class 168: A.V. Terrier Champion Stakes

Gundog Group Type: Breed Group (Gundog)

Judge: Kath Holt (Bethryn)
  • Class 169: A.V. Gundog Veteran
  • Class 170: Welsh Springer Spaniel Limit
  • Class 171: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 172: Welsh Springer Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 173: English Springer Spaniel Open
  • Class 174: Cocker Spaniel Graduate
  • Class 175: Cocker Spaniel Open Dog
  • Class 176: Cocker Spaniel Open Bitch
  • Class 177: Italian Spinone Open
  • Class 178: English Setter Graduate
  • Class 179: English Setter Open
  • Class 180: Golden Retriever Junior
  • Class 181: Golden Retriever Graduate
  • Class 182: Golden Retriever Limit
  • Class 183: Golden Retriever Open Dog
  • Class 184: Golden Retriever Open Bitch
  • Class 185: Labrador Retriever Graduate
  • Class 186: Labrador Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 187: Labrador Retriever Open
  • Class 188: Irish Setter Graduate
  • Class 189: Irish Setter Open Dog
  • Class 190: Irish Setter Open Bitch
  • Class 191: American Cocker Spaniel Open
  • Class 192: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Open
  • Class 193: Flat Coated Retriever Post Graduate
  • Class 194: Flat Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 195: Hungarian Viszla Open
  • Class 196: Large Munsterlander Open
  • Class 197: Weimaraner Graduate
  • Class 198: Weimaraner Open
  • Class 199: Curly Coated Retriever Open
  • Class 200: Pointer Graduate
  • Class 201: Pointer Open
  • Class 202: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Post Graduate
  • Class 203: A.V. Gundog N.S.C. Open
  • Class 204: A.V. Gundog Imported Breed Register Open
  • Class 205: A.V. Gundog Champion Stakes

Would you like to enter this show?

Enter this show

Or, return to the list of upcoming shows