DETAILS:
- Location: High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St. George, Darlington, Co. Durham. DL2 1TQ
- Show type: Sub Group
- When: 27 Aug 2022
- Online entries: This show is now closed for online entries
- Paper entries: CLOSED FOR PAPER ENTRIES
CLASS PRICES:
Member | Non-member |
---|---|
£5.50 (first entry, per dog) | £6.00 (first entry, per dog) |
£1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) | £1.00 (subsequent entries, per dog) |
SHOW CLASSES:
Classification Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)
Judge: Mrs. Jeni Rose (Piccorino)
- Class 1: Bracco Italiano Puppy
- Class 2: Bracco Italiano Junior
- Class 3: Bracco Italiano Open Dog
- Class 4: Bracco Italiano Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
- Class 5: Brittany Puppy
- Class 6: Brittany Junior
- Class 7: Brittany Post Graduate
- Class 8: Brittany Open
- Class 9: German Longhaired Pointer Puppy
- Class 10: German Longhaired Pointer Junior
- Class 11: German Longhaired Pointer Open Dog
- Class 12: German Longhaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs. Clare Staley (Jomeel)
- Class 13: German Shorthaired Pointer Puppy
- Class 14: German Shorthaired Pointer Junior
- Class 15: German Shorthaired Pointer Post Graduate
- Class 16: German Shorthaired Pointer Limit
- Class 17: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Dog
- Class 18: German Shorthaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Ms. Jennifer Hardy (Durham)
- Class 19: German Wirehaired Pointer Puppy
- Class 20: German Wirehaired Pointer Junior
- Class 21: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Dog
- Class 22: German Wirehaired Pointer Open Bitch
Judge: Ms. Trish Grimes (Ansona)
- Class 23: Hungarian Vizsla Puppy
- Class 24: Hungarian Vizsla Junior
- Class 25: Hungarian Vizsla Post Graduate
- Class 26: Hungarian Vizsla Open
- Class 27: Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Puppy
- Class 28: Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Junior
- Class 29: Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Post Graduate
- Class 30: Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Open
Judge: Mrs. Keeley Newman-Jones (Haunsperg)
- Class 31: Italian Spinone Puppy
- Class 32: Italian Spinone Junior
- Class 33: Italian Spinone Post Graduate
- Class 34: Italian Spinone Open
Judge: Mrs. Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
- Class 35: Large Munsterlander Puppy
- Class 36: Large Munsterlander Junior
- Class 37: Large Munsterlander Open Dog
- Class 38: Large Munsterlander Open Bitch
Judge: Ms. Ann Brown (Desjiem)
- Class 39: Weimaraner Puppy
- Class 40: Weimaraner Junior
- Class 41: Weimaraner Post Graduate
- Class 42: Weimaraner Limit
- Class 43: Weimaraner Open Dog
- Class 44: Weimaraner Open Bitch
Any Variety Classes Type: Breed Group (Hunt, Point & Retreive)
Judge: Mrs. Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
- Class 45: A.V. HPR Imported Breed Register Puppy
- Class 46: A.V. HPR Imported Breed Register Graduate
- Class 47: A.V. HPR Imported Breed Register Open
- Class 48: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR Special Members Stakes Special Yearling
- Class 49: The Charles Rayner Memorial AV HPR Special Members Stakes Open
- Class 50: Any Variety HPR Puppy
- Class 51: Any Variety HPR Veteran
- Class 52: Any Variety HPR Champion
Handling Classes
- Class A - 6 - 11 years
- Class B - 12 - 16 years